Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Kage Kombat: Clash in Curtiss II Official Results

October 10, 2003 - 12:00 AM
El Norteno
Curtiss, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Duch Nate Carlson Submission 1st
[detail] Eric Sidebender Larry Lawrence TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jaye Halbrehder Adam Portchraka Submission 1st
[detail] Randy Erdman Tony Falkner Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Bererra Curt Andres Submission 1st
[detail] Randy Erdman Curt Andres TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Chad Sutton Jim O'Flanagan Submission 1st
[detail] Adam Verkilen Brian Amis KO 2nd
[detail] Nenad Dragojlovich Andy Kemp TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Tommy Lee Jevgenijs Minajevs Decision 3rd
[detail] Ron Merrit Travis Zupanc KO 1st

Full Results:

Dan Duch Vs. Nate Carlson
Name Dan Duch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Carlson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Duch Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Eric Sidebender Vs. Larry Lawrence
Name Eric Sidebender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Sidebender Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jaye Halbrehder Vs. Adam Portchraka
Name Jaye Halbrehder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Portchraka No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Jaye Halbrehder Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Randy Erdman Vs. Tony Falkner
Name Randy Erdman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Tony Falkner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Erdman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Chris Bererra Vs. Curt Andres
Name Chris Bererra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Curt Andres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Bererra Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Randy Erdman Vs. Curt Andres
Name Randy Erdman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Curt Andres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Randy Erdman Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Chad Sutton Vs. Jim "Astro" O'Flanagan
Name Chad Sutton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Jim O'Flanagan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Team Tombstone
Chad Sutton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Adam Verkilen Vs. Brian Amis
Name Adam Verkilen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Amis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Verkilen Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Nenad Dragojlovich Vs. Andy Kemp
Name Nenad Dragojlovich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Andy Kemp No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nenad Dragojlovich Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Tommy Lee Vs. Jevgenijs Minajevs
Name Tommy Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 26-6-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Jevgenijs Minajevs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Thomas Lee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ron Merrit Vs. Travis Zupanc
Name Ron Merrit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Zupanc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Ron Merrit Wins by KO in the 1st round