Search
Search
Search
 

Respect Fighting Championship 2 Official Results

November 7, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Herne Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stefan Kotter Bastiaan Malotaux TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Daniel Kimmling Kevin Stolz KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Toni Karlovic Danny Pols KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Laurens-Jan Thijssen Markus Camara TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Paul Urbanik Christian Spieker TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jonas Billstein Niels Wienboeker TKO/RSC 1st 1:04
[detail] Michael Erdinc Gabriel Pauni TKO/RSC 1st 2:46
[detail] Dominik Tschense Gary Lilley Decision 3rd
[detail] Maurice van Waeyenberghe Stefan Heber TKO/RSC 1st 4:37
[detail] Bjorn Schmiedeberg Manuel Masuch TKO/RSC 2nd 0:34
[detail] Christian Kroetsch Gregory Oehlers Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Marcel Jedidi Mario Witteman TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Martin Hopf Waldemar Giesbrecht TKO/RSC 1st 4:15
[detail] Raymond Jarman Sebastian Baron Submission 1st 2:30

Full Results:

Stefan Kotter Vs. Bastiaan Malotaux
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stefan Kotter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bastiaan Malotaux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stefan Kotter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Daniel Kimmling Vs. Kevin Stolz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Kimmling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Stolz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Kimmling Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Toni Karlovic Vs. Danny Pols
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toni Karlovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Pols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Toni Karlovic Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Laurens-Jan Thijssen Vs. Markus Camara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Laurens-Jan Thijssen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Camara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Laurens-Jan Thijssen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Paul Urbanik Vs. Christian Spieker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Urbanik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Spieker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Urbanik Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jonas Billstein Vs. Niels Wienboeker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonas Billstein No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Niels Wienboeker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonas Billstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:04 in the 1st round


Michael Erdinc Vs. Gabriel Pauni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Erdinc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Pauni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Michael Erdinc Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:46 in the 1st round


Dominik Tschense Vs. Gary Lilley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dominik Tschense No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Lilley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dominik Tschense Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maurice van Waeyenberghe Vs. Stefan Heber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maurice van Waeyenberghe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Heber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Maurice van Waeyenberghe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:37 in the 1st round


Bjorn Schmiedeberg Vs. Manuel Masuch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bjorn Schmiedeberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Masuch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Bjorn Schmiedeberg Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:34 in the 2nd round


Christian Kroetsch Vs. Gregory Oehlers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Kroetsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Oehlers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Christian Kroetsch Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:37 in the 1st round


Marcel Jedidi Vs. Mario Witteman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcel Jedidi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Witteman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marcel Jedidi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Martin Hopf Vs. Waldemar Giesbrecht
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Hopf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Waldemar Giesbrecht No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Martin Hopf Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:15 in the 1st round


Raymond Jarman Vs. Sebastian Baron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-18-1
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Baron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Raymond Jarman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round