Search
Search
Search
 

Open South American Fighting IV Official Results

April 15, 2005 - 7:00 PM
Lima, Lima Peru

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jorge Enciso Paulo Goyzueta Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Renato Puente Hector Febres TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Pablo Salvatierra Ignacio Salas KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Jonathan Yque Julio Jimenez KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Carlos Galindo Robinzon Castro Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Alan Nieto Peter Liontop Decision 3rd
[detail] Diego Arturo Huerto Jauregui Francisco Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Fernando Roca Duany John Castillo Decision 3rd
[detail] David Iberico Franco Freyre Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Angelo Diaz Tony DeSouza TKO/RSC 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Jorge Enciso Vs. Paulo Goyzueta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jorge Enciso No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-10-2
Team
VS
Name Paulo Goyzueta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jorge Enciso Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Renato Puente Vs. Hector Febres
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Renato Puente No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Hector Febres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Renato Puente Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Pablo Salvatierra Vs. Ignacio Salas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pablo Salvatierra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ignacio Salas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pablo Salvatierra Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Jonathan Yque Vs. Julio Jimenez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Yque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Julio Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathan Yque Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Carlos Galindo Vs. Robinzon Castro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Galindo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-2
Team
VS
Name Robinzon Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Carlos Galindo Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Alan Nieto Vs. Peter Liontop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Nieto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Liontop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alan Nieto Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Diego Arturo "Akita" Huerto Jauregui Vs. Francisco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Arturo Huerto Jauregui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-1-2
Team
VS
Name Francisco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Diego Arturo Huerto Jauregui Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Fernando Roca "Zopilote" Duany Vs. John Castillo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Roca Duany No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 16-5-1
Team
VS
Name John Castillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Fernando Roca Duany Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


David Iberico Vs. Franco Freyre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Iberico No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Franco Freyre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Iberico Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Angelo Diaz Vs. Tony "Peruvian Savage" DeSouza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Angelo Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony DeSouza No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team Nova Uniao
Angelo Diaz Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round