Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Challenge 10 Official Results

June 1, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Gothenburg, Gothenburg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Domingos Mestre Raymond Jarman Decision 3rd
[detail] Christopher Wassberg Kevin Mikaelian Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Botan Tokay Romain Robert Decision 3rd
[detail] Reda Sidhoum Fredrik Gynnestam Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Erik Carlsson Yannick Carrere Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Robin Gidlov Mathieu Guinard Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Rami Aziz Cheresus Mokima Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Linn Wennergren Vuokko Kaitainen Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Bergman Zvonimir Kralj Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Binh Son Lee Tom Quarfordt Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Domingos Mestre Vs. Raymond Jarman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Domingos Mestre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-1
Team
Domingos Mestre Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Christopher Wassberg Vs. Kevin Mikaelian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christopher Wassberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Mikaelian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
Christopher Wassberg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Botan Tokay Vs. Romain Robert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Botan Tokay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Romain Robert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Botan Tokay Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Fredrik Gynnestam Vs. Reda Sidhoum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fredrik Gynnestam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Reda Sidhoum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Reda Sidhoum Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Erik Carlsson Vs. Yannick Carrere
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Erik Carlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yannick Carrere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Erik Carlsson Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Robin Gidlov Vs. Mathieu Guinard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robin Gidlov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mathieu Guinard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robin Gidlov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Rami Aziz Vs. Cheresus Mokima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rami Aziz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cheresus Mokima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rami Aziz Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Linn Wennergren Vs. Vuokko Kaitainen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Linn Wennergren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vuokko Kaitainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Linn Wennergren Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Zvonimir Kralj Vs. Alexander Bergman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zvonimir Kralj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Alexander Bergman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Binh Son Lee Vs. Tom Quarfordt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Binh Son Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Quarfordt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Binh Son Lee Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)