Search
Search
Search
 

Prime Time Annihilation II Official Results

August 20, 2011 - 6:00 PM
Burnsville, Minnesota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, MN Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Peter Riojas Manuel Sanchez Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] DaVonta Nunn Jon Meier Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Justin Halverson Jeff Schellenberg TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] David Berrier Vernon Sullivan Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] Nate Uecker Casey Lancaster Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Lydell Miller Nicholas Hubenette TKO/RSC 2nd 2:40
[detail] Marcel Andersen Lucas Warndahl Submission 1st 1:22

Full Results:

Manuel Sanchez Vs. Peter Riojas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Manuel Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Riojas No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Peter Riojas Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


DaVonta Nunn Vs. Jon Meier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name DaVonta Nunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Meier No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
DaVonta Nunn Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:23 in the 1st round


Jeff Schellenberg Vs. Justin Halverson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff Schellenberg No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Halverson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Justin Halverson Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Vernon Sullivan Vs. David Berrier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vernon Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Berrier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
David Berrier Wins by Submission (Exhaustion) 0:58 in the 2nd round


Casey Lancaster Vs. Nate Uecker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Casey Lancaster No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Uecker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nathaniel Uecker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Nicholas Hubenette Vs. Lydell Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicholas Hubenette No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lydell Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
Lydell Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Lucas Warndahl Vs. Marcel Andersen
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Name Lucas Warndahl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marcel Andersen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcel Andersen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round