Search
Search
Search
 

Danger Zone 20: Fight Night 8 Official Results

September 13, 2003 - 12:00 AM
101 Lounge
Angola, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Shaw Nathan Allen Decision 5th
[detail] Terry Jackson Dan Lamping Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Chris Smith Carl Moore KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Max Forester Andy Houser Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Hallum Eric Dunham Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Arturo Alvardo Shawn Griffith TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Barry Young Scott Manly KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Joey Waldner Matt Lindzy KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Layne McDaniel Kasey Johnson KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Torrez Chris Smith Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Max Forester Mike Aldrich KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Kevin White Frank Borgess TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] George Crawford Dave Vitkay Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Todd Brown Jeremy Edwards KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Torrez Max Forester Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Matt Shaw Vs. Nathan Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Shaw No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team Dark Alley Fight Team
VS
Name Nathan Allen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Shaw Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Terry Jackson Vs. Dan Lamping
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terry Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Lamping No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Terry Jackson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Chris Smith Vs. Carl Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Smith Wins by KO (Knee) 0:00 in the 1st round


Max Forester Vs. Andy Houser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Max Forester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Houser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Max Forester Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeremy Hallum Vs. Eric Dunham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Hallum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Dunham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Hallum Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Arturo Alvardo Vs. Shawn Griffith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Arturo Alvardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Griffith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arturo Alvardo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Barry Young Vs. Scott Manly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Barry Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Manly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Barry Young Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Joey Waldner Vs. Matt Lindzy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joey Waldner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Lindzy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Joey Waldner Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Layne McDaniel Vs. Kasey Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Layne McDaniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kasey Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Layne McDaniel Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Torrez Vs. Chris Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Torrez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Matt Torrez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Max Forester Vs. Mike Aldrich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Max Forester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Aldrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Max Forester Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Kevin White Vs. Frank Borgess
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Borgess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin White Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


George Crawford Vs. Dave Vitkay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name George Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Vitkay No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 14-12-1
Team
George Crawford Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Todd Brown Vs. Jeremy Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Todd Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Todd Brown Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Torrez Vs. Max Forester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Torrez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Max Forester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Torrez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round