Search
Search
Search
 

UnCivil War 13 Official Results

June 8, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Springfield, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By Bout Management Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Greg Owens Patrick Osborn TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Scott Clover Briant Wyrick TKO/RSC 1st 0:43
[detail] Shawn Swisher Kyle Green Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Joey Scanlan Nick Osborn TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Jenrrhy Ferrera Robert Salamone Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Owen Foster Lance Lee TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Kyle Beemer Josh Lininger Submission 1st 0:21
[detail] Clifford Williams Charles Parker KO 1st 0:06
[detail] Dylan Edwards Spencer McHenry Decision 3rd
[detail] Max Humphreys Arthur Brown Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] David Woodall Andrew Foster Decision 3rd
[detail] Autumn Lamle Angela Boyce TKO/RSC 1st 2:23 Title Fight
[detail] James Gerky Jair Vallejo Submission 3rd 1:38 Title Fight
[detail] Aaron Loudermill Isaac Badger KO 1st 2:00 Title Fight
[detail] Miles McDonald Dean Vaughan Submission 2nd 0:03 Title Fight
[detail] Matt Rosa Christian Camp Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Greg Owens Vs. Patrick Osborn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Greg Owens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Osborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Greg Owens Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:40 in the 1st round


Scott Clover Vs. Briant Wyrick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Scott Clover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Briant Wyrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Scott Clover Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:43 in the 1st round


Shawn Swisher Vs. Kyle Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Shawn Swisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Shawn Swisher Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:32 in the 1st round


Joey Scanlan Vs. Nick Osborn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Joey Scanlan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Osborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joey Scanlan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:50 in the 1st round


Jenrrhy Ferrera Vs. Robert Salamone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Jenrrhy Ferrera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Salamone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jenrrhy Ferrera Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Owen Foster Vs. Lance Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Owen Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Lee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-20-0
Team
Owen Foster Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:55 in the 1st round


Kyle Beemer Vs. Josh Lininger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Kyle Beemer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Lininger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Kyle Beemer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:21 in the 1st round


Clifford Williams Vs. Charles Parker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Clifford Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Clifford Williams Wins by KO 0:06 in the 1st round


Dylan Edwards Vs. Spencer McHenry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Dylan Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Spencer McHenry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dylan Edwards Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Max Humphreys Vs. Arthur Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Max Humphreys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Max Humphreys Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


David Woodall Vs. Andrew Foster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name David Woodall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Foster No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
John Woodall Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Autumn Lamle Vs. Angela Boyce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Autumn Lamle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Angela Boyce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Autumn Lamle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:23 in the 1st round


Title Fight James Gerky Vs. Jair Vallejo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name James Gerky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jair Vallejo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 129 (58.51 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
James Gerky Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Aaron Loudermill Vs. Isaac Badger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Aaron Loudermill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Badger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Aaron Loudermill Wins by KO 2:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Miles McDonald Vs. Dean "Mighty Mouse" Vaughan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Miles McDonald No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Vaughan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 121 (54.88 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Animal House Gym
Miles McDonald Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:03 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Matt Rosa Vs. Christian Camp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Paul Wilkes
Name Matt Rosa No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Camp No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Rosa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)