Search
Search
Search
 

Free Fight Championship 04/03/11 Official Results

April 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Kothen, Kothen Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Benjamin Brinsa Maik Stumbries Decision 3rd
[detail] Josef Kotyza Rene Hannemann TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Paul Veggi Thomas Beutel TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Martin Chudey Marcel Wolke KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Christopher Henze Sven Huber Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Patrick Weikri Martin Langhanke KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Fillip Benda Lars Rauschenbach TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Marko Zschorner Jens Muller TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Benjamin Brinsa Vs. Maik Stumbries
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Benjamin Brinsa No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Maik Stumbries No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Benjamin Brinsa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Josef Kotyza Vs. Rene Hannemann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josef Kotyza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rene Hannemann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Josef Kotyza Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Paul Veggi Vs. Thomas Beutel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Veggi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Beutel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Veggi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Martin Chudey Vs. Marcel Wolke
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Martin Chudey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcel Wolke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Martin Chudey Wins by KO (Knee) 0:00 in the 1st round


Christopher Henze Vs. Sven Huber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christopher Henze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sven Huber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Christopher Henze Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:33 in the 1st round


Patrick Weikri Vs. Martin Langhanke
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Patrick Weikri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Langhanke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrick Weikri Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Fillip Benda Vs. Lars Rauschenbach
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Fillip Benda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Rauschenbach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fillip Benda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marko Zschorner Vs. Jens Muller
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marko Zschorner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jens Muller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Marko Zschorner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round