Search
Search
Search
 

URCC XIII - Indestructable Official Results

November 22, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Makati City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jerson Estoro Lawrence Chan TKO/RSC 1st 2:14
[detail] Jessie Rafols Jayco Madrona Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Noble Ampoc Sherwin Dagohoy Decision 2nd
[detail] Lando Espinosa Ramonito Pabroa Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Gelo Reyes Dennis Padua Submission 1st 7:34
[detail] Roy Docyogen Jesus Rabadon TKO/RSC 1st 7:52
[detail] Ali Khatibi Carl Sabeniano Submission 2nd 5:59
[detail] Eduard Folayang Jerry Legaspi TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Tiequan Zhang Caloy Baduria Submission 1st 3:03
[detail] Kevin Belingon Justin Cruz Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Jerson Estoro Vs. Lawrence Chan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jerson Estoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lawrence Chan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerson Estoro Wins by TKO/RSC 2:14 in the 1st round


Jessie Rafols Vs. Jayco Madrona
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jessie Rafols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jayco Madrona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jessie Rafols Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:16 in the 1st round


Noble Ampoc Vs. Sherwin Dagohoy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Noble Ampoc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sherwin Dagohoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Noble Ampoc Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Lando Espinosa Vs. Ramonito Pabroa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Lando Espinosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ramonito Pabroa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Lando Espinosa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Gelo Reyes Vs. Dennis Padua
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Gelo Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Padua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gelo Reyes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 7:34 in the 1st round


Roy Docyogen Vs. Jesus Rabadon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Roy Docyogen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesus Rabadon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Roy Docyogen Wins by TKO/RSC 7:52 in the 1st round


Ali Khatibi Vs. Carl Sabeniano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Ali Khatibi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Sabeniano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Ali Khatibi Wins by Submission (Kimura) 5:59 in the 2nd round


Eduard Folayang Vs. Jerry Legaspi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Eduard Folayang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Legaspi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Eduard Folayang Wins by TKO/RSC 0:15 in the 1st round


Tiequan Zhang Vs. Caloy Baduria
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Tiequan Zhang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Caloy Baduria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
Tiequan Zhang Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:03 in the 1st round


Kevin Belingon Vs. Justin Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Kevin Belingon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-5-0
Team
Kevin Belingon Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)