Search
Search
Search
 

SSFL: December to Remember 2 Official Results

December 8, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Mt. Pleasant, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Celestino Kenny Baker TKO/RSC 1st 1:09
[detail] Youssef Elghoul Ian Burgal Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Roe Dave Hamp TKO/RSC 2nd 0:42
[detail] Brett Watts Josh Fryia Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Brendan Ertman Brett Bashaw Submission 2nd 2:52
[detail] Justin McKay Keyton Turmell TKO/RSC 1st 2:10
[detail] Mike Minski Andrew Finn Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Brendan Kalijundic James Martin Submission 2nd 1:07
[detail] Nathan Darnell Richard Marcotte Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Michael Foote Dustin Ouellette Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Norbert Seleski Nathan Awad Decision 3rd
[detail] James Allen Joe Pnacek Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Wess Dinan Dustin Valliere KO 1st 3:00 Title Fight
[detail] Jonathan Walker Jose Prieto Submission 2nd 1:17 Title Fight

Full Results:

Kenny Baker Vs. Dan Celestino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name Kenny Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Celestino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Dan Celestino Wins by TKO/RSC 1:09 in the 1st round


Youssef Elghoul Vs. Ian Burgal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name Youssef Elghoul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Burgal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Youssef Elghoul Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Roe Vs. Dave Hamp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name Andrew Roe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Hamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Andrew Roe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:42 in the 2nd round


Brett Watts Vs. Josh Fryia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name Brett Watts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Fryia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brett Watts Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:22 in the 1st round


Brett Bashaw Vs. Brendan Ertman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name Brett Bashaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brendan Ertman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Brendan Ertman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:52 in the 2nd round


Keyton Turmell Vs. Justin McKay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name Keyton Turmell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin McKay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Justin McKay Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:10 in the 1st round


Andrew Finn Vs. Mike Minski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name Andrew Finn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Minski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Mike Minski Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:22 in the 1st round


James Martin Vs. Brendan Kalijundic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name James Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brendan Kalijundic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Brendan Kalijundic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:07 in the 2nd round


Richard Marcotte Vs. Nathan Darnell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name Richard Marcotte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Darnell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
Nathan Darnell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Michael Foote Vs. Dustin Ouellette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name Michael Foote No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Ouellette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Foote Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Nathan Awad Vs. Norbert Seleski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name Nathan Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Norbert Seleski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Norbert Seleski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight James Allen Vs. Joe Pnacek
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name James Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Pnacek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
James Allen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Wess Dinan Vs. Dustin Valliere
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Wess Dinan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Valliere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Wess Dinan Wins by KO 3:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jonathan Walker Vs. Jose Prieto
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Adam Kelso
Name Jonathan Walker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Prieto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-0
Team
Jonathan Walker Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:17 in the 2nd round