Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2004 Brave Tour 2 Official Results

February 15, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Umeda Stella Hall
Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takafumi Shiroma Jyoji Kawamata Submission 2nd 2:18
[detail] Yuichi Ikari Toru Iizuka Submission 1st 4:44
[detail] Noriyuki Kitaura v. Yuji Kawamoto was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Yohei Tagami Naoji Fujimoto Submission 1st 3:03
[detail] Daisuke Hanazawa v. Takuo Miyata was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Yuji Oba Satoshi Watanabe Decision 2nd
[detail] Satoru Kitaoka v. Tadahiro Hosaka was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Takafumi Ito v. Yuji Hoshino was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Yoshiro Maeda Alexandre de Freitas KO 2nd

Full Results:

Takafumi Shiroma Vs. Jyoji Kawamata
Name Takafumi Shiroma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jyoji Kawamata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Takafumi Shiroma Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Yuichi Ikari Vs. Toru Iizuka
Name Yuichi Ikari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
VS
Name Toru Iizuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuichi Ikari Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:44 in the 1st round


Noriyuki Kitaura Vs. Yuji Kawamoto
Name Noriyuki Kitaura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Yuji Kawamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team Rieroots Conan
Draw in the 2nd round


Yohei Tagami Vs. Naoji Fujimoto
Name Yohei Tagami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Naoji Fujimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-4
Team P's Lab Osaka
Yohei Tagami Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:03 in the 1st round


Daisuke Hanazawa Vs. Takuo Miyata
Name Daisuke Hanazawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-14-3
Team Cobra Kai
VS
Name Takuo Miyata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Yuji Oba Vs. Satoshi Watanabe
Name Yuji Oba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Satoshi Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team Cobra Kai
Yuji Oba Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Satoru Kitaoka Vs. Tadahiro Hosaka
Name Satoru Kitaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 34-14-7
Team Pancrase Tokyo
VS
Name Tadahiro Hosaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Takafumi Ito Vs. Yuji Hoshino
Name Takafumi Ito No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 41-32-12
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Yuji Hoshino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-7
Team RJW Central
Draw in the 3rd round


Yoshiro Maeda Vs. Alexandre "Soca" de Freitas
Name Yoshiro Maeda Yoshiro Maeda
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 29-15-3
Team Pancrase Inagakigumi
VS
Name Alexandre de Freitas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoshiro Maeda Wins by KO (Punch) in the 2nd round