Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC - Grand Mix Fight 2011 2 Official Results

July 10, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Simpheropol, Crimea Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Nikishenko Maxim Krolikov TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] Andrey Poleshchuk Ivan Zazulyak Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Evgeni Guryanov Evgeni Kurakin Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Pavel Snigur Yuri Gorbenko Decision 3rd
[detail] Dmitriy Bulgak Vano Arakelyan Submission 1st 0:15
[detail] Taras Pihynuk Roman Bernadskiy Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Maxim Shvets Volodymyr Oleshkevych Decision 3rd
[detail] Jaroslav Franchuk Alexey Valivakhin TKO/RSC 1st 2:55
[detail] Dmitriy Parubchenko Artem Boiko Submission 2nd 2:20
[detail] Renat Lyatifov Ivan Zagubinoga Decision 3rd
[detail] Evgeniy Denschikov Vladimir Liusik Decision 3rd
[detail] Vladislav Parubchenko Andrei Mitrofanov Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Maksim Ivshin Vladimir Pavlenko TKO/RSC 1st 3:30

Full Results:

Alexander Nikishenko Vs. Maxim Krolikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Nikishenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Krolikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexander Nikishenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:45 in the 1st round


Andrey Poleshchuk Vs. Ivan Zazulyak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrey Poleshchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Zazulyak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrey Poleshchuk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:35 in the 1st round


Evgeni Guryanov Vs. Evgeni Kurakin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeni Guryanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeni Kurakin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Evgeni Guryanov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Pavel Snigur Vs. Yuri Gorbenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Snigur No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Gorbenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 10-21-0
Team
Pavel Snigur Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dmitriy Bulgak Vs. Vano Arakelyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitriy Bulgak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vano Arakelyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dmitriy Bulgak Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:15 in the 1st round


Taras Pihynuk Vs. Roman Bernadskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Taras Pihynuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Bernadskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taras Pihynuk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:20 in the 1st round


Maxim Shvets Vs. Volodymyr Oleshkevych
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maxim Shvets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Volodymyr Oleshkevych No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Maxim Shvets Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jaroslav Franchuk Vs. Alexey Valivakhin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jaroslav Franchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Valivakhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Jaroslav Franchuk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:55 in the 1st round


Dmitriy Parubchenko Vs. Artem Boiko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitriy Parubchenko No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artem Boiko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
Dmitriy Parubchenko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Renat Lyatifov Vs. Ivan Zagubinoga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Renat Lyatifov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 26-21-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Zagubinoga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-15-0
Team
Renat Lyatifov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Evgeniy Denschikov Vs. Vladimir Liusik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeniy Denschikov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Liusik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Evgeniy Denschikov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Vladislav Parubchenko Vs. Andrei Mitrofanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladislav Parubchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Mitrofanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
Vladislav Parubchenko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Maksim Ivshin Vs. Vladimir Pavlenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maksim Ivshin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Pavlenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maksim Ivshin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:30 in the 1st round