Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: Hybrid 9 Official Results

October 31, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Miki Shida Masahito Wachi Decision 2nd
[detail] Takuya Wada Minoru Ozawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Hur Sung Jin Keigo Takamori KO 1st
[detail] Satoru Kitaoka Naoki Seki Decision 3rd
[detail] Yuichi Nakanishi Kosei Kubota TKO/RSC 2nd 2:46
[detail] Ron Waterman Jun Ishii Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Eiji Ishikawa v. Izuru Takeuchi was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Akihiro Gono Daisuke Watanabe KO 2nd 3:49

Full Results:

Miki Shida Vs. Masahito Wachi
Name Miki Shida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-2
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Masahito Wachi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Miki Shida Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takuya Wada Vs. Minoru Ozawa
Name Takuya Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 20-8-10
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Minoru Ozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Takuya Wada Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hur Sung Jin Vs. Keigo Takamori
Name Hur Sung Jin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Neo Fight
VS
Name Keigo Takamori No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 253 (114.76 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Hur Sung Jin Wins by KO in the 1st round


Satoru Kitaoka Vs. Naoki Seki
Name Satoru Kitaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 33-14-7
Team Pancrase Tokyo
VS
Name Naoki Seki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team
Satoru Kitaoka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yuichi Nakanishi Vs. Kosei Kubota
Name Yuichi Nakanishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 9-7-2
Team Shooting Gym Yokohama
VS
Name Kosei Kubota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 28-36-15
Team
Yuichi Nakanishi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Ron "The H2O Man" Waterman Vs. Jun Ishii
Name Ron Waterman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 16-6-1
Team Team Impact
VS
Name Jun Ishii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team Choujin Club
Ron Waterman Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:02 in the 1st round


Eiji Ishikawa Vs. Izuru Takeuchi
Name Eiji Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-18-4
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Izuru Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 25-11-6
Team K'z Factory
Draw in the 3rd round


Akihiro Gono Vs. Daisuke Watanabe
Name Akihiro Gono Akihiro Gono
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 35-19-7
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Daisuke Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-31-4
Team Pancraseism
Akihiro Gono Wins by KO 3:49 in the 2nd round