Search
Search
Search
 

Pride and Glory: Rise of The Pheonix Official Results

September 6, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Poland United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul White Paul Hartley Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Benjamin Nagy Ryan Russell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jim Moir Dean Thorpe KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Kris Michalowski Dale Russell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matty Wall Dave Coffey Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tomasz Wisniewski Kenneth Dugay Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kamil Kreminski Karl Merry TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Gary Morris Marcin Marcin Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Paul White Vs. Paul Hartley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul White No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hartley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Paul White Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 1st round


Benjamin Nagy Vs. Ryan Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benjamin Nagy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Benjamin Nagy Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jim Moir Vs. Dean Thorpe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jim Moir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Thorpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jim Moir Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Kris Michalowski Vs. Dale Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kris Michalowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Kris Michalowski Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Matty Wall Vs. Dave Coffey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matty Wall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Coffey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matty Wall Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tomasz Wisniewski Vs. Kenneth Dugay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Wisniewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Dugay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Tomasz Wisniewski Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kamil Kreminski Vs. Karl Merry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamil Kreminski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Merry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Kamil Kreminski Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Gary Morris Vs. Marcin Marcin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Marcin Marcin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary Morris Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 1st round