Search
Search
Search
 

Boone County Fairgrounds 11/27/10 Official Results

November 27, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Boone, Iowa United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Iowa Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Harris Sean VanCannon TKO/RSC 1st 0:12
[detail] Brandon Alden Zack Herrera Submission 2nd 2:58
[detail] Jesse Luther Mike Bannister Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Daniel Jahren Jordan Webb TKO/RSC 2nd 0:56
[detail] Shon Caldeira Tyler Mills Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Jeremy Harris Robert Le TKO/RSC 1st 0:09
[detail] Charley Bailey Gary Hedlund Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Roman Ott Brad Peters Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Nate Jones John Milledge Submission 2nd 1:39

Full Results:

Justin Harris Vs. Sean VanCannon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean VanCannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Justin Harris Wins by TKO/RSC 0:12 in the 1st round


Brandon Alden Vs. Zack Herrera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Alden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Herrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Alden Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Jesse Luther Vs. Mike Bannister
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesse Luther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Bannister No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
Jesse Luther Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:27 in the 1st round


Daniel Jahren Vs. Jordan Webb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Jahren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Webb Jordan Webb
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
Daniel Jahren Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 2nd round


Tyler Mills Vs. Shon Caldeira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shon Caldeira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Shon Caldeira Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Jeremy Harris Vs. Robert Le
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Le No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jeremy Harris Wins by TKO/RSC 0:09 in the 1st round


Charley Bailey Vs. Gary Hedlund
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charley Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Hedlund No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Charley Bailey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:50 in the 1st round


Roman Ott Vs. Brad Peters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Roman Ott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Roman Ott Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:52 in the 1st round


John Milledge Vs. Nate Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Milledge No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Nate Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 2nd round