Search
Search
Search
 

J-1: The Hammer of Shango Official Results

July 10, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Gambier Village, The Bahamas Bahamas

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eduardo Navarro Trevor Caish TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Jose Lightbourn Peter Yanowitz TKO/RSC 2nd 4:21
[detail] Sayon Williams Jason Armstrong TKO/RSC 1st 3:23
[detail] Mikhailov Romulus Reggie Gayle Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Rick Albury Odell Palmer TKO/RSC 3rd 1:34
[detail] Jamal Marley Joshua Clark KO 1st 2:08
[detail] Keon Davis Carl Ramadhin Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Julio Perez Bailey Clarke Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Mike Martelle N'kosi Mbadinuju KO 1st 3:18 Title Fight

Full Results:

Eduardo Navarro Vs. Trevor Caish
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Navarro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Caish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Eduardo Navarro Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Jose Lightbourn Vs. Peter Yanowitz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Lightbourn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Yanowitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jose Lightbourn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:21 in the 2nd round


Sayon Williams Vs. Jason Armstrong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sayon Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Armstrong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sayon Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:23 in the 1st round


Mikhailov Romulus Vs. Reggie Gayle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhailov Romulus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Reggie Gayle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mikhailov Romulus Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Rick Albury Vs. Odell Palmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rick Albury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Odell Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Rick Albury Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:34 in the 3rd round


Jamal Marley Vs. Joshua Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamal Marley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Jamal Marley Wins by KO (Strike) 2:08 in the 1st round


Title Fight Keon Davis Vs. Carl Ramadhin
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Keon Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Ramadhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Keon Davis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Title Fight Julio Perez Vs. Bailey Clarke
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Julio Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Bailey Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-1
Team
Julio Perez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Mike "The Math Librarian" Martelle Vs. N'kosi Mbadinuju
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Super-Heavyweight Title
Name Mike Martelle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 295 (133.81 kg)
Record 15-2-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name N'kosi Mbadinuju No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Mike Martelle Wins by KO (Strike) 3:18 in the 1st round