Search
Search
Search
 

SSFL: Next In Line Official Results

March 23, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Gladwin, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Phil Quick Miles Fox TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Natalie Madej Breinne Willingham TKO/RSC 2nd 1:16
[detail] Dewey Milan Mike Root Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Brendan Ertman Ronnie Allen Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Paul Deshone Dustin Ouellette Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Jacob Green Josh Badgley KO 1st 0:35
[detail] Mike Minski Jason Seeley Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Justin McKay Nathan Awad Submission 3rd 1:50
[detail] John Bennett Bill Kienits Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Autumn Hale Stephanie Jenkinson Decision 3rd
[detail] Rob Steiner Dan Celestino TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Andrew Roe Steven Walters TKO/RSC 1st 1:44
[detail] Brendan Kalijundic Jose Prieto Decision 3rd
[detail] Rambo Rossevelt Joe Pnacek Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Norbert Seleski Julian Dumlao Submission 1st 2:11 Title Fight
[detail] Anthony Mochty James Allen Submission 1st 0:58 Title Fight
[detail] Pat Ritchie Cotee Burns Submission 1st 1:54 Title Fight
[detail] Travis Pettengill James Benton TKO/RSC 1st 2:11 Title Fight
[detail] Mike Cruz Jake Bialobrzeski Submission 1st 0:25 Title Fight

Full Results:

Phil Quick Vs. Miles Fox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Phil Quick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Miles Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Phil Quick Wins by TKO/RSC 1:16 in the 1st round


Breinne Willingham Vs. Natalie Madej
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Breinne Willingham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Natalie Madej No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Natalie Madej Wins by TKO/RSC 1:16 in the 2nd round


Dewey Milan Vs. Mike Root
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dewey Milan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Root No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dewey Milan Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Ronnie Allen Vs. Brendan Ertman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ronnie Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brendan Ertman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Brendan Ertman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Paul Deshone Vs. Dustin Ouellette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Deshone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Ouellette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Deshone Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:42 in the 1st round


Josh Badgley Vs. Jacob Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Badgley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jacob Green Wins by KO (Strike) 0:35 in the 1st round


Jason Seeley Vs. Mike Minski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Seeley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Minski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Mike Minski Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:55 in the 1st round


Nathan Awad Vs. Justin McKay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Justin McKay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Justin McKay Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 3rd round


John Bennett Vs. Bill Kienits
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Kienits No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Bennett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round


Stephanie Jenkinson Vs. Autumn Hale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stephanie Jenkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Autumn Hale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Autumn Hale Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rob Steiner Vs. Dan Celestino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Steiner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Celestino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Rob Steiner Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Andrew Roe Vs. Steven Walters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Roe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Andrew Roe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:44 in the 1st round


Jose Prieto Vs. Brendan Kalijundic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jose Prieto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Brendan Kalijundic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Brendan Kalijundic Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rambo Rossevelt Vs. Joe Pnacek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rambo Rossevelt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Pnacek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Rambo Rossevelt Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Title Fight Julian Dumlao Vs. Norbert Seleski
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Julian Dumlao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Norbert Seleski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Norbert Seleski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:11 in the 1st round


Title Fight Anthony Mochty Vs. James Allen
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Anthony Mochty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Anthony Mochty Wins by Submission (Americana) 0:58 in the 1st round


Title Fight Cotee Burns Vs. Pat Ritchie
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Cotee Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Ritchie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Pat Ritchie Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Title Fight James Benton Vs. Travis Pettengill
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name James Benton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Pettengill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Travis Pettengill Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:11 in the 1st round


Title Fight Mike Cruz Vs. Jake Bialobrzeski
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Mike Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Bialobrzeski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Mike Cruz Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:25 in the 1st round