Search
Search
Search
 

clubDEEP - Chonan Festival Official Results

October 3, 2004 - 7:00 PM
Mikawa, Yamagata Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tomiya Kirimichi Yutaka suzuki Submission 1st 4:02
[detail] Shin Katayama v. Hiroto Suenaga was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Akiyo Nishiura Takeshi Sato KO 1st 0:39
[detail] Nozomu Oikawa Muneyuki Sato Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Jin Hirano Hiroyuki Takoi Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Tomokazu Aoyama Yoji Morita TKO/RSC 2nd 1:09
[detail] Tomohiko Hori v. Isamu Sugiuchi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 2:00
[detail] Ken Orihashi Kazuma Muranaka KO 1st 3:10
[detail] Ichiro Kanai v. Hiroki Nagaoka was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Tomiya Kirimichi Vs. Yutaka suzuki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomiya Kirimichi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yutaka suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomiya Kirimichi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:02 in the 1st round


Shin Katayama Vs. Hiroto Suenaga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shin Katayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-2
Team
VS
Name Hiroto Suenaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Akiyo "Wicky" Nishiura Vs. Takeshi "Heat" Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akiyo Nishiura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-1
Team Shooting Gym Yokohama
VS
Name Takeshi Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-2
Team
Akiyo Nishiura Wins by KO (Strike) 0:39 in the 1st round


Nozomu Oikawa Vs. Muneyuki Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nozomu Oikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Muneyuki Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nozomu Oikawa Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Jin Hirano Vs. Hiroyuki Takoi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jin Hirano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Takoi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jin Hirano Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Tomokazu Aoyama Vs. Yoji Morita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomokazu Aoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yoji Morita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomokazu Aoyama Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Tomohiko Hori Vs. Isamu Sugiuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomohiko Hori No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-13-5
Team
VS
Name Isamu Sugiuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-2
Team
Draw 2:00 in the 2nd round


Ken Orihashi Vs. Kazuma Muranaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ken Orihashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team Power Of Dream
VS
Name Kazuma Muranaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ken Orihashi Wins by KO 3:10 in the 1st round


Ichiro Kanai Vs. Hiroki Nagaoka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ichiro Kanai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-14-3
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Hiroki Nagaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-17-12
Team Rodeo Style
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round