Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Martial Arts Combat Official Results

April 18, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Beijing, Beijing China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Li Gao Bao A Si Ri La Tu Submission 2nd 0:51
[detail] Wenbo Liu Robert Sothmann Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Yuchun Yang Adam Narnst TKO/RSC 1st 2:20
[detail] Tiequan Zhang Yonglong Zhu Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Tuerxun Jumabieke Zhen Wang Submission 2nd 1:13
[detail] Dalai Bayin Binghui Wang Submission 1st 5:03
[detail] Zhen Zhen Shi Jin Tang Decision 2nd
[detail] Li Peng Zhang Arthit Hanchana Decision 2nd
[detail] Jian Ping Yang Jiang Zhou Wen Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Jingliang Li Liu Jn Wen Submission 1st 3:05

Full Results:

Li Gao Bao Vs. A Si Ri La Tu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Li Gao Bao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name A Si Ri La Tu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Li Gao Bao Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:51 in the 2nd round


Wenbo Liu Vs. Robert Sothmann
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Wenbo Liu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Sothmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Wenbo Liu Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Yuchun Yang Vs. Adam Narnst
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuchun Yang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Narnst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Yuchun Yang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 1st round


Tiequan Zhang Vs. Yonglong Zhu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tiequan Zhang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yonglong Zhu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tiequan Zhang Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:06 in the 1st round


Tuerxun Jumabieke Vs. Zhen Wang
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tuerxun Jumabieke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zhen Wang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tuerxun Jumabieke Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:13 in the 2nd round


Dalai Bayin Vs. Binghui Wang
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dalai Bayin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Binghui Wang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dalai Bayin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:03 in the 1st round


Zhen Zhen Shi Vs. Jin Tang
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zhen Zhen Shi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jin Tang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Zhen Zhen Shi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Li Peng Zhang Vs. Arthit Hanchana
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Li Peng Zhang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Arthit Hanchana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Li Peng Zhang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jian Ping Yang Vs. Jiang Zhou Wen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jian Ping Yang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team
VS
Name Jiang Zhou Wen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 1-3-1
Team
Jian Ping Yang Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Jingliang Li Vs. Liu Jn Wen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jingliang Li No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Liu Jn Wen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jingliang Li Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round