Search
Search
Search
 

Outsider Cup: Cage Fight Night 6 Official Results

February 26, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Prime, Bielefeld Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chakir Haj Haddou Alfred Burkhardt Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Abus Magomedov Nicola di Loreto Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Alexander Gert Anthony Adotey Submission 1st 4:48
[detail] Mohamed Saleh Alexander Becker Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Gasi Sheykhov Harold Roder TKO/RSC 2nd 2:58
[detail] Nick Grady Marino van Dijk Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Jonas Billstein Andre Walberer TKO/RSC 1st 2:38
[detail] Bjorn Schmiedeberg Wayne Geisbrecth Submission 1st 3:21

Full Results:

Chakir Haj Haddou Vs. Alfred Burkhardt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chakir Haj Haddou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alfred Burkhardt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Chakir Haj Haddou Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Abus Magomedov Vs. Nicola di Loreto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abus Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nicola di Loreto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abus Magomedov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Alexander Gert Vs. Anthony Adotey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Gert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Anthony Adotey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Alexander Gert Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:48 in the 1st round


Mohamed Saleh Vs. Alexander Becker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohamed Saleh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Mohamed Saleh Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Gasi Sheykhov Vs. Harold Roder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gasi Sheykhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harold Roder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gasi Sheykhov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Nick Grady Vs. Marino van Dijk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Grady No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marino van Dijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Grady Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Jonas Billstein Vs. Andre Walberer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonas Billstein No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Walberer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jonas Billstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:38 in the 1st round


Bjorn Schmiedeberg Vs. Wayne Geisbrecth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bjorn Schmiedeberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Geisbrecth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bjorn Schmiedeberg Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 3:21 in the 1st round