Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage (England) 15: Adrenalin Rush Official Results

February 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Wembley Conference Centre
London United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Barret Mindaugas Arbocius TKO/RSC 1st 1:15
[detail] Zelg Galesic Michael Holmes KO 1st 1:41
[detail] Ryan Robinson Brian Adams Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Sol Gilbert Sami Berik KO 2nd 1:05
[detail] Mark Epstein Darren Little TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Tengiz Tedoradze Robert Berry KO 1st 1:53
[detail] Bradley Pickett Robbie Olivier Decision Title Fight
[detail] Chris Lytle Ross Mason Submission 2nd 4:57
[detail] Jean Silva Paul Daley TKO/RSC 2nd 4:40
[detail] Fabio Piamonte Jason DeLucia Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Travis Lutter Jose Landi-Jons Submission 1st
[detail] Ikuhisa Minowa Dave Legeno Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Daijiro Matsui Curtis Stout Decision
[detail] Melvin Manhoef Evangelista Santos KO 2nd 3:51

Full Results:

Jason Barret Vs. Mindaugas Arbocius
Name Jason Barret No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Arbocius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jason Barret Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:15 in the 1st round


Zelg Galesic Vs. Michael "Rocky" Holmes
Name Zelg Galesic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Zelg Galesic Wins by KO 1:41 in the 1st round


Ryan Robinson Vs. Brian Adams
Name Ryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Ryan Robinson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 1st round


Sol Gilbert Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Name Sol Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Sol Gilbert Wins by KO 1:05 in the 2nd round


Mark Epstein Vs. Darren Little
Name Mark Epstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-11-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Little No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Epstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:26 in the 1st round


Tengiz Tedoradze Vs. Robert Berry
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
VS
Name Robert Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team Durham Ju Jitsu
Tengiz Tedoradze Wins by KO 1:53 in the 1st round


Title Fight Bradley Pickett Vs. Robbie Olivier
Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Bradley Pickett Bradley Pickett
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-10-0
Team
VS
Name Robbie Olivier Robbie Olivier
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 18-10-1
Team Tsunami Gym
Bradley Pickett Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s) -,-,-


Chris "Lights Out" Lytle Vs. Ross Mason
Name Chris Lytle Chris Lytle
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 30-18-5
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
VS
Name Ross Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
Chris Lytle Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:57 in the 2nd round


Jean Silva Vs. Paul "SemTex" Daley
Name Jean Silva Jean Silva
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-11-2
Team
VS
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 34-14-2
Team Team Rough House
Jean Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 4:40 in the 2nd round


Fabio Piamonte Vs. Jason DeLucia
Name Fabio Piamonte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Chute Boxe Academy
VS
Name Jason DeLucia No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 33-21-1
Team Pancrase Hybrid Budokan
Fabio Piamonte Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:04 in the 1st round


Travis Lutter Vs. Jose "Pele" Landi-Jons
Name Travis Lutter Travis Lutter
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Lion's Den
VS
Name Jose Landi-Jons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-14-0
Team Team Pele
Travis Lutter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Ikuhisa "The Punk" Minowa Vs. Dave Legeno
Name Ikuhisa Minowa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 52-34-8
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Dave Legeno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ikuhisa Minowa Wins by Submission (Achilles Lock) 2:28 in the 1st round


Daijiro Matsui Vs. Curtis Stout
Name Daijiro Matsui No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 10-22-5
Team Takada Dojo
VS
Name Curtis Stout No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-12-1
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Daijiro Matsui Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Melvin Manhoef Vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos
Name Melvin Manhoef Melvin Manhoef
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 29-13-1
Team Chakuriki Gym
VS
Name Evangelista Santos Evangelista Santos
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-16-0
Team Budokan
Melvin Manhoef Wins by KO 3:51 in the 2nd round