Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Fighting Revolution 4 Official Results

November 27, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Elk Nightclub
Toomebridge, Co. Antrim Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gary Christie Colin Robinson Submission 3rd
[detail] Andy Snape Emmet McNally TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Danny Doherty Tom Haddock Submission 1st
[detail] James Doolan Kevin McAlonan Submission 1st
[detail] Keith Bradley Tim McCrory TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Arni Isaksson Paddy Docerty TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] John Walsh Martin Begley TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mark Palmer Johnny Shields Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Murray Michael Redman Decision
[detail] Brian Tohil v. Liam Shannon was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Owen Roddy Mark Robinson Submission 2nd
[detail] Glen McClure Poddy Dickson Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Gary Christie Vs. Colin "Big C" Robinson
Name Gary Christie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Robinson Colin Robinson
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 5-10-0
Team
Gary Christie Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round


Andy "The Scorpion" Snape Vs. Emmet McNally
Name Andy Snape No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Emmet McNally No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Andy Snape Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 1st round


Danny Doherty Vs. Tom Haddock
Name Danny Doherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Haddock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-12-0
Team
Danny Doherty Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


James Doolan Vs. Kevin McAlonan
Name James Doolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
VS
Name Kevin McAlonan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
James Doolan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Keith Bradley Vs. Tim McCrory
Name Keith Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Chum Sut Total Fighting
VS
Name Tim McCrory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Keith Bradley Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Arni Isaksson Vs. Paddy Docerty
Name Arni Isaksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paddy Docerty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arni Isaksson Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


John Walsh Vs. Martin Begley
Name John Walsh John Walsh
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team Point Blank Submissions
VS
Name Martin Begley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-13-0
Team
John Walsh Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Mark Palmer Vs. Johnny Shields
Name Mark Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Progressive Combat
VS
Name Johnny Shields No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mark Palmer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Paul Murray Vs. Michael Redman
Name Paul Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Redman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Murray Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Brian Tohil Vs. Liam Shannon
Name Brian Tohil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Liam Shannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
Draw


Owen Roddy Vs. Mark Robinson
Name Owen Roddy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Owen Roddy Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Glen McClure Vs. Poddy Dickson
Name Glen McClure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Poddy Dickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Glen McClure Wins by Submission in the 2nd round