Search
Search
Search
 

Trojans Fighting Champions: Bad Blood Official Results

August 6, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Harlan, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Wynn Joe Penny Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] TJ Green Brandon Callahan TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Derek Tindell Joshua Hudson Submission 1st 0:27
[detail] Pete Rowe Jack Hickson TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Jeremy Long Joe Mills Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Matt Shoemaker Scott Cocker TKO/RSC 1st 2:03
[detail] Cody Griffith Mick Witt TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Dustin Garenger Rocky Blevins Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Combs Joshua White Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Amanda Young Crystal Whitehead TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Tim Turner Chuck Blevins TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Robert Edens Brandon Buchanan Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Matt Sayler David Hess TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Rashad Buster Gary Howard TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Luke Horn Reggie Cottrell TKO/RSC 1st 1:24
[detail] Scott Middleton Harley Howard TKO/RSC 1st 2:43
[detail] Tony Steele JR Farley Submission 1st
[detail] Bill Petra John Taylor Submission 1st
[detail] Andrew Earles BJ Hickson Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jason Wynn Vs. Joe Penny
Name Jason Wynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Penny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jason Wynn Wins by Submission 1:47 in the 1st round


TJ Green Vs. Brandon Callahan
Name TJ Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Callahan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
TJ Green Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Derek Tindell Vs. Joshua Hudson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derek Tindell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Hudson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Derek Tindell Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:27 in the 1st round


Pete Rowe Vs. Jack Hickson
Name Pete Rowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Hickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pete Rowe Wins by TKO/RSC (Knees) 1:12 in the 1st round


Jeremy Long Vs. Joe Mills
Name Jeremy Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Long Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:37 in the 1st round


Matt Shoemaker Vs. Scott Cocker
Name Matt Shoemaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Cocker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Shoemaker Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:03 in the 1st round


Cody Griffith Vs. Mick Witt
Name Cody Griffith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Witt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Cody Griffith Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Dustin Garenger Vs. Rocky Blevins
Name Dustin Garenger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rocky Blevins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Dustin Garenger Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Chris Combs Vs. Joshua White
Name Chris Combs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chris Combs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:54 in the 1st round


Amanda Young Vs. Crystal Whitehead
Name Amanda Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Crystal Whitehead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Amanda Young Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Tim Turner Vs. Chuck Blevins
Name Tim Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chuck Blevins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tim Turner Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:53 in the 1st round


Robert Edens Vs. Brandon Buchanan
Name Robert Edens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Buchanan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Robert Edens Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:48 in the 1st round


Matt Sayler Vs. David Hess
Name Matt Sayler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team
VS
Name David Hess David Hess
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Matt Sayler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 1st round


Rashad Buster Vs. Gary Howard
Name Rashad Buster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-0
Team
Rashad Buster Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Luke Horn Vs. Reggie Cottrell
Name Luke Horn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Reggie Cottrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Luke Horn Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:24 in the 1st round


Scott Middleton Vs. Harley Howard
Name Scott Middleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Harley Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Scott Middleton Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:43 in the 1st round


Tony Steele Vs. JR Farley
Name Tony Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name JR Farley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tony Steele Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Bill Petra Vs. John Taylor
Name Bill Petra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Bill Petra Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Andrew "The Black Mountain Bad Boy" Earles Vs. BJ Hickson
Name Andrew Earles No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Brewer's Gym
VS
Name BJ Hickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-2
Team
Andrew Earles Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)