Search
Search
Search
 

Heroes Gate 1 Official Results

May 29, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Prague, Prague Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Attila Vegh Egidijus Valavicius Decision 3rd
[detail] Magnus Cedenblad Tomas Kuzela TKO/RSC 2nd 4:04
[detail] Jarkko Latomaki Maros Nagy Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Jaroslav Poborsky Lukasz Bugara Decision 2nd
[detail] Jake Antila Premysl Nemec Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Josef Kral Vaclav Samsa Decision 2nd
[detail] Vaclav Pribyl v. Joni Haahka was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Matus Laincz Tomas Penz TKO/RSC 1st 3:50
[detail] Pavel Bechtold Walter Harazim Submission 1st 2:02

Full Results:

Attila Vegh Vs. Egidijus Valavicius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Attila Vegh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-5-2
Team
VS
Name Egidijus Valavicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-10-0
Team Rings Lithuania
Attila Vegh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Magnus Cedenblad Vs. Tomas Kuzela
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magnus Cedenblad No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-16-0
Team
Magnus Cedenblad Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:04 in the 2nd round


Jarkko Latomaki Vs. Maros Nagy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jarkko Latomaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Maros Nagy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jarkko Latomaki Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Jaroslav Poborsky Vs. Lukasz Bugara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-29-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Bugara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Jaroslav Poborsky Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jake Antila Vs. Premysl Nemec
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jake Antila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Premysl Nemec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Jake Antila Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Josef Kral Vs. Vaclav Samsa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Josef Kral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vaclav Samsa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Josef Kral Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Vaclav Pribyl Vs. Joni Haahka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vaclav Pribyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-1
Team
VS
Name Joni Haahka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-2
Team Kauhajoen Kamppailu-urheilijat
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Matus Laincz Vs. Tomas Penz
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matus Laincz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Penz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Matus Laincz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:50 in the 1st round


Pavel Bechtold Vs. Walter Harazim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavel Bechtold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Harazim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pavel Bechtold Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round