Search
Search
Search
 

FFC I - Furious Fighting Championship I Official Results

March 7, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Roses Spain

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Frank Vatan Malik Silla Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Anthony Baptiste Daniel Gimenez TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Samuel Judes Angel Lago To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Frank Rizzo Dave Martin To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Oriol Gaset Driss Elbakara KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Ersen Catalin Kussai Almuniem Decision 3rd
[detail] Laurent Bonafoux Tulio Palhares TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Gregory Babene Rafael Toro To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Antony Rea Aramis Alberti Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Frank Vatan Vs. Malik Silla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Vatan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Malik Silla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Frank Vatan Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Anthony Baptiste Vs. Daniel Gimenez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Baptiste No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Gimenez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Baptiste Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Samuel Judes Vs. Angel Lago
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Samuel Judes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Angel Lago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Samuel Judes Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Frank Rizzo Vs. Dave Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Rizzo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Martin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team Gladiators Training Academy
Frank Rizzo Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Oriol "Cookie Monster" Gaset Vs. Driss Elbakara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oriol Gaset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Driss Elbakara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Oriol Gaset Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Ersen Catalin Vs. Kussai Almuniem
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ersen Catalin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kussai Almuniem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ersen Catalin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Laurent Bonafoux Vs. Tulio Palhares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Laurent Bonafoux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Tulio Palhares No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-13-0
Team Tulio Palhares
Laurent Bonafoux Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Gregory Babene Vs. Rafael Toro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gregory Babene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Toro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gregory Babene Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Antony "Wild Thing" Rea Vs. Aramis Alberti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antony Rea No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Elite Training Center
VS
Name Aramis Alberti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Antony Rea Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round