Search
Search
Search
 

Cage 20 - Northern Storm 2 Official Results

November 17, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Oulu, Oulu Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tom Niinimaki Vladimir Karasiov Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Tahar Hadbi Olli-Jaakko Uitto Decision 3rd
[detail] Toni Tauru Lauri Ulenum Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Rafael Domingos Henri Hilemae Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Harri Maatta Dimitri Goette Decision 3rd
[detail] Jani Ridasmaa Ali Ameziane TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Jussi Halonen Matias Rantala Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Vyacheslav Andreev v. Jani Myllynen was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Martin Fouda Afana Bipouna Jaakko Dahlbacka Decision 3rd
[detail] Eeva Siiskonen Helin Paara Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Tom Niinimaki Vs. Vladimir Karasiov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Niinimaki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-8-1
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Vladimir Karasiov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Tom Niinimaki Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Tahar Hadbi Vs. Olli-Jaakko Uitto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tahar Hadbi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Olli-Jaakko Uitto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
Tahar Hadbi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Toni Tauru Vs. Lauri Ulenum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toni Tauru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-1
Team
VS
Name Lauri Ulenum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Toni Tauru Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:46 in the 1st round


Rafael Domingos Vs. Henri Hilemae
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Domingos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Henri Hilemae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rafael Domingos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Harri Maatta Vs. Dimitri Goette
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Harri Maatta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Goette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Harri Maatta Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jani Ridasmaa Vs. Ali Ameziane
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jani Ridasmaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Ali Ameziane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jani Ridasmaa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:24 in the 1st round


Jussi Halonen Vs. Matias Rantala
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jussi Halonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matias Rantala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jussi Halonen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Vyacheslav Andreev Vs. Jani Myllynen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vyacheslav Andreev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Jani Myllynen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Martin Fouda Afana Bipouna Vs. Jaakko Dahlbacka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Martin Fouda Afana Bipouna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jaakko Dahlbacka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Fouda Afana Bipouna Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eeva Siiskonen Vs. Helin Paara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eeva Siiskonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Helin Paara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Eeva Siiskonen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)