Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Finland: Capital Punishment 2 Official Results

April 5, 2004 - 12:00 AM
, Helsinki Finland
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Thuomas Backman Janne Rantanen Submission 1st 3:02
[detail] Matteus Lahdesmaki v. Olli Hartikainen was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tom Niinimaki Vincent Latoel Submission 2nd 2:03
[detail] Rafles La Rose Martin Ahlberg Submission 1st 3:49
[detail] Jani Lax Mikael Lahdesmaki Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Joachim Hansen Metin Yakut TKO/RSC 2nd 3:50
[detail] Tommi Haapanen Toni Hakala Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Janne Tulirinta Arttu Nyman Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] David Bielkheden Sigitas Antanavisius TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Mika Ilmen Danielius Razmus TKO/RSC 2nd 0:45

Full Results:

Thuomas Backman Vs. Janne Rantanen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thuomas Backman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Janne Rantanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Thuomas Backman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:02 in the 1st round


Matteus Lahdesmaki Vs. Olli Hartikainen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matteus Lahdesmaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 10-6-3
Team Shooto Lahti
VS
Name Olli Hartikainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tom Niinimaki Vs. Vincent Latoel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tom Niinimaki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-5-1
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-15-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
Tom Niinimaki Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Rafles La Rose Vs. Martin Ahlberg
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rafles La Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Martin Ahlberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rafles La Rose Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:49 in the 1st round


Jani Lax Vs. Mikael Lahdesmaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jani Lax No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Mikael Lahdesmaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Jani Lax Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Joachim "Hell Boy" Hansen Vs. Metin "Pislik" Yakut
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joachim Hansen Joachim Hansen
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-11-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Metin Yakut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-12-0
Team Gym Alkmaar
Joachim Hansen Wins by TKO/RSC 3:50 in the 2nd round


Tommi Haapanen Vs. Toni Hakala
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tommi Haapanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Toni Hakala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tommi Haapanen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Janne Tulirinta Vs. Arttu Nyman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Janne Tulirinta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 12-3-1
Team
VS
Name Arttu Nyman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
Janne Tulirinta Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


David Bielkheden Vs. Sigitas Antanavisius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Bielkheden David Bielkheden
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-12-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Sigitas Antanavisius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Pankration Zaipas
David Bielkheden Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round


Mika Ilmen Vs. Danielius Razmus
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mika Ilmen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team Järvenpään Kehäkarhut-NHB
VS
Name Danielius Razmus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Mika Ilmen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:45 in the 2nd round