Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiators Vale Tudo 2 Official Results

March 10, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Coeur d' Alene Casino
Worley, Idaho United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Irvine Justin Jones TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Thomson Victor Estrada Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mike Jonet Marcos Rodrigues Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryder Jones Sean Bond Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Irvine Cole Clausen Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Whitehead Kim Bower TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Matt Butkovich Chauncy Welliver TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Ray Routh Brian Wieber Submission 0:00
[detail] Trevor Prangley Darny Landcaster KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Chris Irvine Vs. Justin "The Jet" Jones
Name Chris Irvine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Practical Fighting Systems
VS
Name Justin Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Victory Athletics
Chris Irvine Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh "The Punk" Thomson Vs. Victor Estrada
Name Josh Thomson Josh Thomson
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team American Kickboxing Academy
VS
Name Victor Estrada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-11-1
Team Olympia Freelance
Joshua Thomson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mike "Jackknife" Jonet Vs. Marcos Rodrigues
Name Mike Jonet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Marcos Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 6-12-1
Team
Mike Jonet Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryder Jones Vs. Sean Bond
Name Ryder Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Bond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryder Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Irvine Vs. Cole Clausen
Name Chris Irvine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Practical Fighting Systems
VS
Name Cole Clausen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Irvine Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike "Iron" Whitehead Vs. Kim Bower
Name Mike Whitehead Mike Whitehead
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 26-7-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Kim Bower No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Whitehead Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00


Matt Butkovich Vs. Chauncy Welliver
Name Matt Butkovich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chauncy Welliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Butkovich Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 0:00


Ray Routh Vs. Brian Wieber
Name Ray Routh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lion's Den (Idaho)
VS
Name Brian Wieber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ray Routh Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00


Trevor Prangley Vs. Darny Landcaster
Name Trevor Prangley Trevor Prangley
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 32-10-1
Team Lion's Den
VS
Name Darny Landcaster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Trevor Prangley Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round