Search
Search
Search
 

Gateway Fight Leaque 11/20/10 Official Results

November 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Crystal City, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By Combat Sports Commisssion

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Baynton Aaron Whatley TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Zack Proffit Richard Lee TKO/RSC 2nd 0:42
[detail] James Mottershead Mike Bryant Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Gio Rubio Chris Peebles TKO/RSC 2nd 0:44
[detail] Jake Buehler Thomas Tisher TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Logan Santschi Thomas Haney III Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Tony Souders Ben S. Taylor Submission 3rd 1:00
[detail] Doug Bellew Jason Purdy Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Josh Walker Johnny Nephew Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Joshua Davison Shawn Declue TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Steve Rustemeyer Mike Souders TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Malcolm Smith Justin Smith Submission 1st 0:51

Full Results:

Aaron Whatley Vs. Daniel Baynton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Aaron Whatley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Baynton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 14-9-0
Team
Daniel Baynton Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Zack Proffit Vs. Richard Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Zack Proffit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Zack Proffit Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:42 in the 2nd round


Mike Bryant Vs. James Mottershead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Mike Bryant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 4-20-0
Team
VS
Name James Mottershead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
James Mottershead Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Gio Rubio Vs. Chris Peebles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Gio Rubio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Peebles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Gio Rubio Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:44 in the 2nd round


Jake Buehler Vs. Thomas Tisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Jake Buehler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Tisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Buehler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:25 in the 1st round


Logan Santschi Vs. Thomas Haney III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Logan Santschi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-2-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Haney III No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Logan Santschi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 1st round


Tony Souders Vs. Ben S. Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Tony Souders No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 295 (133.81 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben S. Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Souders Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 3rd round


Jason Purdy Vs. Doug Bellew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Jason Purdy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 223 (101.15 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Bellew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Doug Bellew Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Josh Walker Vs. Johnny Nephew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Josh Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Nephew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Walker Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Joshua Davison Vs. Shawn Declue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Joshua Davison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 279 (126.55 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Declue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 269 (122.02 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joshua Davison Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Steve Rustemeyer Vs. Mike Souders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Steve Rustemeyer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Souders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 258 (117.03 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Stephan Rustemeyer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:37 in the 1st round


Malcolm Smith Vs. Justin Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Malcolm Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Malcolm Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round