Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat International: ECI 20 Official Results

July 29, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Huntsville, Alabama United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Phillips Chris Craft Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Derek James Tony Williams KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Cody Shelton Keifer Hammack Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Lovett Walter Locke Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Justin Wallace Justin Bone TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Larry Sanders Mike Adams KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Brandon Spain John Howard TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Brad Charland Zack Burfordvs TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Forest Bambas Derek Blackman TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Michael "Tha Machine" Phillips Vs. Chris Craft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Team Aguirre
VS
Name Chris Craft No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Michael Phillips Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 1st round


Derek James Vs. Tony Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derek James No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek James Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Cody Shelton Vs. Keifer Hammack
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Shelton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Keifer Hammack No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-9-0
Team
Cody Shelton Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Walter Locke Vs. Brandon Lovett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Walter Locke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Lovett No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Brandon Lovett Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Justin Wallace Vs. Justin Bone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Wallace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Bone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Wallace Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Larry Sanders Vs. Mike Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Larry Sanders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Larry Sanders Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Brandon Spain Vs. John Howard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Spain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Spain Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Zack Burfordvs Vs. Brad Charland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zack Burfordvs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Charland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Brad Charland Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Derek Blackman Vs. Forest Bambas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derek Blackman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Forest Bambas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Forest Bambas Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round