Search
Search
Search
 

Allegiance 3 Official Results

July 9, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Port Macquarie, New South Wales Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kyle Montgomery Kyle Jones TKO/RSC 2nd 3:28
[detail] Zac McKenzie Curt Allen Decision 3rd
[detail] Luke Wrigley Damien Rynne Submission 2nd 3:11
[detail] Lloyd Simpson Simon Thornalley Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Andrew Machin Damien Norman Submission 2nd 1:08
[detail] Leo Arruda Callum Lewis Decision 3rd
[detail] Tyrone Devery Riordan Toms Submission 3rd 4:23
[detail] Jarret Owen Mark O'Callaghan Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Kevin Dix Sam Bastin Decision 3rd
[detail] Grant Blackler Mike Aarts Submission 1st 2:19

Full Results:

Kyle Jones Vs. Kyle Montgomery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kyle Montgomery Wins by TKO/RSC 3:28 in the 2nd round


Zac McKenzie Vs. Curt Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zac McKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Curt Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Zac McKenzie Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luke Wrigley Vs. Damien Rynne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Wrigley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Rynne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Luke Wrigley Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:11 in the 2nd round


Simon Thornalley Vs. Lloyd Simpson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simon Thornalley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lloyd Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Lloyd Simpson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:58 in the 1st round


Damien Norman Vs. Andrew Machin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damien Norman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Machin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Andrew Machin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:08 in the 2nd round


Leo Arruda Vs. Callum Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leo Arruda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Callum Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Leo Arruda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Riordan Toms Vs. Tyrone Devery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Riordan Toms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyrone Devery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tyrone Devery Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:23 in the 3rd round


Jarret Owen Vs. Mark O'Callaghan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jarret Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mark O'Callaghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jarret Owen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:25 in the 1st round


Sam Bastin Vs. Kevin Dix
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Bastin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Dix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kevin Dix Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Grant Blackler Vs. Mike Aarts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Grant Blackler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Aarts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Grant Blackler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round