Search
Search
Search
 

Zero Tolerence XV Official Results

October 8, 2011 - 7:00 PM
St. Joseph, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By KICK

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Malzone Garrett McCowon Submission 2nd 0:52
[detail] Cody Kendall Leroy Moss Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Brendon Kerzan-Grant Dean Harper Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Marc Walton Jake Shachleben Decision 3rd
[detail] Andy Garcia Chad Courter Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Michael Ramsel George Chandler Decision 3rd
[detail] Christopher Evans Justin Yacko Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Ouenton Hudspeth Ricky Watson TKO/RSC 1st 0:33
[detail] Chris Milne Rod Miles Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Chris Cook Robert Flaherty TKO/RSC 1st 2:06
[detail] Bryan Robertson Danny Nelson Submission 2nd 1:35
[detail] Terry Troncin Colton Allan Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Ben Louchios Clayton Marlow Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Brent Ault Lucas Josephine TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Steve Mooney Darrien R. Blakeney Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Lonnie Tull Jr. Brian Timmons Submission 3rd 2:23
[detail] Brett Stewart Stephen Sweet Submission 2nd 1:41
[detail] Jeffrey Escobar Paul Sanchez TKO/RSC 1st 2:30

Full Results:

Josh Malzone Vs. Garrett McCowon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Josh Malzone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Garrett McCowon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Malzone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:52 in the 2nd round


Cody Kendall Vs. Leroy Moss
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Cody Kendall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leroy Moss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Kendall Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:00 in the 1st round


Brendon Kerzan-Grant Vs. Dean Harper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Brendon Kerzan-Grant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Harper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Brendon Kerzan-Grant Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Marc Walton Vs. Jake Shachleben
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Marc Walton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Shachleben No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marc Walton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Andy Garcia Vs. Chad Courter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Andy Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Courter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andy Garcia Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Michael Ramsel Vs. George Chandler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Michael Ramsel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name George Chandler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Michael Ramsel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,30-28


Christopher Evans Vs. Justin Yacko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Christopher Evans No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Yacko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Christopher Evans Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Ouenton Hudspeth Vs. Ricky Watson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Ouenton Hudspeth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Ouenton Hudspeth Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:33 in the 1st round


Chris Milne Vs. Rod Miles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Chris Milne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rod Miles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Chris Milne Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:23 in the 1st round


Robert Flaherty Vs. Chris Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Robert Flaherty No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Cook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Chris Cook Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:06 in the 1st round


Bryan Robertson Vs. Danny Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Bryan Robertson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Bryan Robertson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Colton Allan Vs. Terry Troncin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Colton Allan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Troncin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Terry Troncin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Clayton Marlow Vs. Ben Louchios
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Clayton Marlow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Louchios No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ben Louchios Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Brent Ault Vs. Lucas Josephine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Brent Ault No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Josephine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brent Ault Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round


Darrien R. Blakeney Vs. Steve Mooney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Darrien R. Blakeney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Mooney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Steve Mooney Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:45 in the 1st round


Brian Timmons Vs. Lonnie Tull Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Brian Timmons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team 3D Martial Arts
VS
Name Lonnie Tull Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lonnie Tull Jr. Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:23 in the 3rd round


Brett Stewart Vs. Stephen Sweet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Brett Stewart No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Sweet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brett Stewart Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:41 in the 2nd round


Jeffrey Escobar Vs. Paul Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Jeffrey Escobar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeffrey Escobar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round