Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Challenge 9 Official Results

February 3, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steffen Andersen Peter Kirkegaard Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tor-Andre Thomassen v. Lasse Svendson was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tobias Schausen Peter Aavild TKO/RSC
[detail] Yngve Raknerud Martin Hedarp Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Simon Carlsen Jesper Ryom Submission
[detail] Alexander Proder John Olesen Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Vaclav Pribyl Bjorn Heinesen TKO/RSC
[detail] Michael Bender Sebastian Heuchert TKO/RSC
[detail] Robin Hesselmann Chris Jaeger TKO/RSC
[detail] Uldal Koubti Sebastian Baron TKO/RSC
[detail] Thomas La Cour Kristian Lexell Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Jaroslav Poborsky TKO/RSC

Full Results:

Steffen Andersen Vs. Peter Kirkegaard
Name Steffen Andersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Kirkegaard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Steffen Andersen Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Tor-Andre Thomassen Vs. Lasse Svendson
Name Tor-Andre Thomassen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Lasse Svendson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tobias Schausen Vs. Peter Aavild
Name Tobias Schausen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Aavild No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tobias Schausen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)


Yngve Raknerud Vs. Martin Hedarp
Name Yngve Raknerud No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Hedarp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yngve Raknerud Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Simon Carlsen Vs. Jesper Ryom
Name Simon Carlsen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jesper Ryom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
Simon Carlsen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke)


Alexander Proder Vs. John Olesen
Name Alexander Proder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name John Olesen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Alexander Proder Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Vaclav Pribyl Vs. Bjorn Heinesen
Name Vaclav Pribyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-1
Team
VS
Name Bjorn Heinesen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vaclav Pribyl Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury)


Michael Bender Vs. Sebastian Heuchert
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Heuchert No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Michael Bender Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)


Robin Hesselmann Vs. Chris Jaeger
Name Robin Hesselmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Jaeger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robin Hesselmann Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)


Uldal Koubti Vs. Sebastian Baron
Name Uldal Koubti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Baron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Uldal Koubti Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)


Thomas La Cour Vs. Kristian Lexell
Name Thomas La Cour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Lexell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Thomas La Cour Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Vs. Jaroslav Poborsky
Name Kenneth Rosfort-Nees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-29-0
Team
Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Wins by TKO/RSC