Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Fighting Championships 7 Official Results

July 22, 2006 - 12:00 AM
, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Angello Massielo Jonathan Madden Submission 1st
[detail] Josh Holbrook Brandon Crace Submission 1st
[detail] Hubert Brock Bobby Mines TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Bobby Howard Mike Corbit Submission 2nd
[detail] Larry Looney Paul Hall Submission 1st
[detail] Sean Beller Kenneth Kretzer Decision 3rd
[detail] Johnathon Jackson Riley Cook Submission 1st
[detail] Christopher Walker Willard Hackwork TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Les Stappleton Kris Vance Submission 1st
[detail] Brad Bond Aaron York Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Chavis Luke Moody Submission 1st
[detail] Jon Fannin Garland Champon Submission 1st
[detail] Corey Click Jack Ward Submission 1st
[detail] Dan Muncy Jack Hamilton Submission 1st
[detail] Ryan York Donney Greathouse Submission 2nd
[detail] Chris Love Billy Lemaster Submission 1st
[detail] Mark Maynard Jeremy Ritchie Submission 1st
[detail] Dean Hamilton Mike Slone Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Wolf Brandon Blair Submission 2nd
[detail] Matt Castle Scott Huff Submission 1st
[detail] Josh Stepp Ian Boxhorn Submission 2nd
[detail] Stoney Hale, II Ricky Conley KO 1st
[detail] Josh Muncy Gregory Maynard Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Angello Massielo Vs. Jonathan Madden
Name Angello Massielo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Madden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Angello Massielo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Josh Holbrook Vs. Brandon Crace
Name Josh Holbrook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Crace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Holbrook Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Hubert Brock Vs. Bobby Mines
Name Hubert Brock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Mines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hubert Brock Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 1st round


Bobby Howard Vs. Mike Corbit
Name Bobby Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Corbit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Bobby Howard Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Larry Looney Vs. Paul Hall
Name Larry Looney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Larry Looney Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Sean Beller Vs. Kenneth Kretzer
Name Sean Beller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Kretzer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Sean Beller Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Johnathon Jackson Vs. Riley Cook
Name Johnathon Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Riley Cook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Johnathon Jackson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Christopher Walker Vs. Willard Hackwork
Name Christopher Walker No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Willard Hackwork No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christopher Walker Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round


Les Stappleton Vs. Kris Vance
Name Les Stappleton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Vance No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Les Stappleton Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Brad Bond Vs. Aaron York
Name Brad Bond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron York No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brad Bond Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jason Chavis Vs. Luke "The Broadhead" Moody
Name Jason Chavis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Moody No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jason Chavis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jon Fannin Vs. Garland Champon
Name Jon Fannin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Garland Champon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Fannin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Corey Click Vs. Jack Ward
Name Corey Click No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Corey Click Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Dan Muncy Vs. Jack Hamilton
Name Dan Muncy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dan Muncy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Ryan York Vs. Donney Greathouse
Name Ryan York No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Donney Greathouse No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-9-0
Team
Ryan York Wins by Submission (Headlock) in the 2nd round


Chris Love Vs. Billy Lemaster
Name Chris Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Lemaster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Chris Love Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Mark Maynard Vs. Jeremy Ritchie
Name Mark Maynard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Ritchie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Maynard Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Dean Hamilton Vs. Mike Slone
Name Dean Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Slone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cledis Hamilton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Jason Wolf Vs. Brandon Blair
Name Jason Wolf No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-4-1
Team
VS
Name Brandon Blair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jason Wolf Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Matt Castle Vs. Scott Huff
Name Matt Castle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Huff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Matt Castle Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Josh Stepp Vs. Ian Boxhorn
Name Josh Stepp No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Boxhorn Ian Boxhorn
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Josh Stepp Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 2nd round


Stoney "The Skuller" Hale, II Vs. Ricky Conley
Name Stoney Hale, II Stoney Hale, II
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Team Oxendine
VS
Name Ricky Conley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
Stoney Hale, II Wins by KO in the 1st round


Josh Muncy Vs. Gregory Maynard
Name Josh Muncy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Maynard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Josh Muncy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round