Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Challenge 5: Ironfist Official Results

February 25, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Christian Jaehger Kari Gunnarsson TKO/RSC 1st 4:54
[detail] Rasmus Bendtsen Lasse Svendson Decision 2nd
[detail] Mikael Taipalus Tomas Zak Submission 2nd 1:50
[detail] Uldal Koubti Henrik Olsen Decision 2nd
[detail] Sonny Nielsen Jaroslav Poborsky TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dave Jones Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Lars Besand Petr Cajnak Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] Thomas Valentin Iran Mascarenhas Submission 2nd 2:39

Full Results:

Christian Jaehger Vs. Kari Gunnarsson
Name Christian Jaehger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Kari Gunnarsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Christian Jaehger Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:54 in the 1st round


Rasmus Bendtsen Vs. Lasse Svendson
Name Rasmus Bendtsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lasse Svendson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Rasmus Bendtsen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Mikael Taipalus Vs. Tomas Zak
Name Mikael Taipalus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Zak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mikael Taipalus Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Uldal Koubti Vs. Henrik Olsen
Name Uldal Koubti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Henrik Olsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Uldal Koubti Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Sonny Nielsen Vs. Jaroslav Poborsky
Name Sonny Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-31-0
Team
Sonny Nielsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 1st round


Dave Jones Vs. Kenneth Rosfort-Nees
Name Dave Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Rosfort-Nees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
Dave Jones Wins by Submission (Foot Lock) 1:53 in the 1st round


Lars "Bad Boy" Besand Vs. Petr Cajnak
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Petr Cajnak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-16-0
Team
Lars Besand Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:19 in the 1st round


Thomas Valentin Vs. Iran Mascarenhas
Name Thomas Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Iran Mascarenhas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team Nova Uniao
Thomas Valentin Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:39 in the 2nd round