Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble on The Ridge XXVII Official Results

March 16, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Snoqualmie, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Beau Maples Marcus Hanson TKO/RSC 3rd 1:48
[detail] David Green Randy Zarza TKO/RSC 2nd 1:13
[detail] Patrick Heald Shaine Collins Decision 3rd
[detail] Steven Southern Timothy Lewis Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Larry Perreira Austin Barnes Submission 2nd 1:01
[detail] Paul DeVeglio Alex Eastman Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Tom Wilson Mike Jared Decision 3rd
[detail] Tyson Cunningham Zach Conn TKO/RSC 4th 2:18 Title Fight
[detail] Gina Mazany Priscilla White Decision 3rd
[detail] Joshua Gow Jon Maryanski Submission 1st 3:26
[detail] Justin Harrington Gary Winslow Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Anthony Hamilton Will Courchaine Submission 1st 1:37

Full Results:

Marcus Hanson Vs. Beau Maples
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Marcus Hanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Beau Maples No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Beau Maples Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:48 in the 3rd round


David Green Vs. Randy Zarza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name David Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 252 (114.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Zarza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
David Green Wins by TKO/RSC 1:13 in the 2nd round


Shaine Collins Vs. Patrick Heald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ryan Hoisington
Name Shaine Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Heald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Patrick Heald Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-30,28-29,28-29


Timothy Lewis Vs. Steven Southern
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ryan Hoisington
Name Timothy Lewis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Southern No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Steven Southern Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:44 in the 1st round


Larry Perreira Vs. Austin Barnes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Larry Perreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Barnes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Larry Perreira Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:01 in the 2nd round


Alex Eastman Vs. Paul DeVeglio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Alex Eastman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul DeVeglio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paul DeVeglio Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


Mike Jared Vs. Tom Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Mike Jared No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Thomas Wilson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 24-30,27-30,27-30


Title Fight Zach Conn Vs. Tyson Cunningham
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Zach Conn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Tyson Cunningham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 4th round


Priscilla White Vs. Gina Mazany
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ryan Hoisington
Name Priscilla White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gina Mazany No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Gina Mazany Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 27-30,27-30,27-30


Jon Maryanski Vs. Joshua Gow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ryan Hoisington
Name Jon Maryanski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Gow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Joshua Gow Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:26 in the 1st round


Gary Winslow Vs. Justin Harrington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Gary Winslow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Harrington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Justin Harrington Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


Will "Freight Train" Courchaine Vs. Anthony Hamilton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Will Courchaine No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Northwest Elite
VS
Name Anthony Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
Anthony Hamilton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:37 in the 1st round