Search
Search
Search
 

Driller Promotions and SEG: Downtown Showdown 10 Official Results

December 1, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minnesota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, MN Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nathan Homme Ted Worthington Submission 1st 4:22
[detail] Sean Richman Angel Pacheco Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Floyd Hodges Daniel Wales Submission 2nd 1:02
[detail] Nicholas Palmer Anthony Francis KO 1st 0:14
[detail] Adric Kennedy Max Clifford Decision 3rd
[detail] Jimmy Zidek Benjamin Miller KO 1st 3:29
[detail] Carl Deaton III Frank Young Submission 1st 4:32

Full Results:

Nathan Homme Vs. Ted Worthington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ross Ogden
Name Nathan Homme No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Ted Worthington Ted Worthington
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 34-44-0
Team
Nathan Homme Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:22 in the 1st round


Title Fight Sean Richman Vs. Angel Pacheco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Ross Ogden
Name Sean Richman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Angel Pacheco No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Sean Richman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Floyd Hodges Vs. Daniel Wales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ross Ogden
Name Floyd Hodges Floyd Hodges
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Wales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Floyd Hodges Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:02 in the 2nd round


Anthony Francis Vs. Nicholas Palmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ross Ogden
Name Anthony Francis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Palmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Team Discipline/North Branch MMA
Nicholas Palmer Wins by KO 0:14 in the 1st round


Max Clifford Vs. Adric Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ross Ogden
Name Max Clifford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adric Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Adric Kennedy Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,28-29


Jimmy Zidek Vs. Benjamin Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ross Ogden
Name Jimmy Zidek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-19-0
Team
Jimmy Zidek Wins by KO 3:29 in the 1st round


Carl Deaton III Vs. Frank "Frank the N-4-CER" Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ross Ogden
Name Carl Deaton III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-15-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Carl Deaton III Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:32 in the 1st round