Search
Search
Search
 

UK MMA Championships 12: Brutal Beatdown Official Results

October 1, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Circus Tavern
Essex United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paulo Milano Mick Hall Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Adam Turner Jason White Unknown
[detail] Lola Bamgbala v. Abner Lloveras was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Paul Golding Peir Barret Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Broughman John Lancaster TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kojack Jeffers Denis-Ceaser TKO/RSC 1st 4:23
[detail] Wesley Felix Tony Wheeler TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Michael Ford Simon Palmer Submission 2nd
[detail] Edgar Leite Mark Harrison Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Darren Geisha Afnan Saheed Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Paulo Milano Vs. Mick Hall
Name Paulo Milano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Mick Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paulo Milano Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:15 in the 1st round


Adam Turner Vs. Jason White
Name Adam Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Turner Wins by Unknown


Lola Bamgbala Vs. Abner Lloveras
Name Lola Bamgbala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
VS
Name Abner Lloveras No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-7-1
Team
Draw


Paul Golding Vs. Peir Barret
Name Paul Golding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peir Barret No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Golding Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Paul Broughman Vs. John Lancaster
Name Paul Broughman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Lancaster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Broughman Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Kojack Vs. Jeffers Denis-Ceaser
Name Kojack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeffers Denis-Ceaser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kojack Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:23 in the 1st round


Wesley Felix Vs. Tony Wheeler
Name Wesley Felix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wesley Felix Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Michael Ford Vs. Simon Palmer
Name Michael Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Ford Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Edgar Leite Vs. Mark Harrison
Name Edgar Leite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Edgar Leite Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 1st round


Darren Geisha Vs. Afnan Saheed
Name Darren Geisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Afnan Saheed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Darren Geisha Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)