Search
Search
Search
 

Beginners Vale Tudo 2 Official Results

August 21, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Reynir Sveinsson Kenneth Friis-Hansen TKO/RSC
[detail] Ian Weatherall Christian Udby Submission
[detail] Thomas La Cour Kristian Lexell Decision
[detail] Fredrik Hystad Niels Vejlyt TKO/RSC
[detail] Kim Ignatius Christian Jaehger Submission
[detail] Uldal Koubti Jon Mork-Jensen TKO/RSC
[detail] Johan Antonsson Kristian Helde TKO/RSC
[detail] Dan Henriksen Soren Andersen TKO/RSC
[detail] Aydin Ehtesham Kenneth Nemming TKO/RSC
[detail] Kasper Gade Andreas Ahlstrom TKO/RSC
[detail] Hans Fischer Daniel Mikkelsen TKO/RSC
[detail] Henrik Refslund Jesper Nielsen TKO/RSC
[detail] Michael Pedersen Christian Vester Decision
[detail] Andy Yu Claus Mandal Decision

Full Results:

Reynir Sveinsson Vs. Kenneth Friis-Hansen
Name Reynir Sveinsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Friis-Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reynir Sveinsson Wins by TKO/RSC


Ian Weatherall Vs. Christian Udby
Name Ian Weatherall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Udby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Weatherall Wins by Submission


Thomas La Cour Vs. Kristian Lexell
Name Thomas La Cour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Lexell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Thomas La Cour Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Fredrik Hystad Vs. Niels Vejlyt
Name Fredrik Hystad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Niels Vejlyt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fredrik Hystad Wins by TKO/RSC


Kim Ignatius Vs. Christian Jaehger
Name Kim Ignatius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Jaehger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Kim Ignatius Wins by Submission


Uldal Koubti Vs. Jon Mork-Jensen
Name Uldal Koubti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Mork-Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Uldal Koubti Wins by TKO/RSC


Johan Antonsson Vs. Kristian Helde
Name Johan Antonsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Helde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Johan Antonsson Wins by TKO/RSC


Dan Henriksen Vs. Soren Andersen
Name Dan Henriksen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Soren Andersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Henriksen Wins by TKO/RSC


Aydin Ehtesham Vs. Kenneth Nemming
Name Aydin Ehtesham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Nemming No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aydin Ehtesham Wins by TKO/RSC


Kasper Gade Vs. Andreas Ahlstrom
Name Kasper Gade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Ahlstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kasper Gade Wins by TKO/RSC


Hans Fischer Vs. Daniel Mikkelsen
Name Hans Fischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Mikkelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hans Fischer Wins by TKO/RSC


Henrik Refslund Vs. Jesper Nielsen
Name Henrik Refslund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesper Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Henrik Refslund Wins by TKO/RSC


Michael Pedersen Vs. Christian Vester
Name Michael Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Vester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Michael Pedersen Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Andy Yu Vs. Claus Mandal
Name Andy Yu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Claus Mandal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Aalborg Submission Fighting
Andy Yu Wins by Decision After Round(s)