Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warriors: Enter the Rough House 3 Official Results

July 21, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dave Bownds Bobby Cooper TKO/RSC 1st 3:48
[detail] Lee Livingstone Kevin Reed TKO/RSC 2nd 1:29
[detail] Aaron Blackwell Ashley Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Henrique Nogueira Lee Austin Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] Jim Wallhead Soli Clichko Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Matt Thorpe Vasile Doczi Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Andre Winner Daniel Thomas Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark O'Toole Christian Smith Submission 1st 3:08
[detail] Paul Kelly Sami Berik Submission 1st 1:27

Full Results:

Dave Bownds Vs. Bobby Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Dave Bownds No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dave Bownds Wins by TKO/RSC 3:48 in the 1st round


Lee Livingstone Vs. Kevin Reed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Lee Livingstone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Reed No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
Lee Livingstone Wins by TKO/RSC 1:29 in the 2nd round


Aaron Blackwell Vs. Ashley Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
VS
Name Ashley Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Aaron Blackwell Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Henrique Nogueira Vs. Lee Austin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Henrique Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team
VS
Name Lee Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Henrique Nogueira Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:19 in the 1st round


Jim Wallhead Vs. Soli Clichko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Jim Wallhead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team
VS
Name Soli Clichko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jimmy Wallhead Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


Matt "12 Gauge" Thorpe Vs. Vasile Doczi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Matt Thorpe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-11-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
VS
Name Vasile Doczi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Matthew Thorpe Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:09 in the 1st round


Andre Winner Vs. Daniel "Denzil" Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Andre Winner Andre Winner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-8-1
Team Roughouse
VS
Name Daniel Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 14-9-1
Team Dogs of War
Andre Winner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Mark O'Toole Vs. Christian Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Mark O'Toole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Mark O'Toole Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:08 in the 1st round


Paul Kelly Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Paul Kelly Paul Kelly
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team Wolfslair Academy
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Paul Kelly Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round