Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat Minnesota Official Results

April 4, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Anoka Armory
Anoka, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Timothy Newman Lionel Beccerro Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Eric Aasen Matt Nuhfer Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Rich Miller Tyreece Turner TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] David Jackson Seth Strickland Decision 0:00
[detail] Keith Sogla Aaron Pierce Decision 0:00
[detail] Carey Vanier Sr. Trinadad Beccero TKO/RSC 2nd 1:55
[detail] Josh Clausen Jason Palmer TKO/RSC 1st 1:45
[detail] Jon Duncrombe Fred Miller TKO/RSC 1st 2:23
[detail] Shrome Butler James Montgomery Submission 2nd 1:50
[detail] Rich Miller Larry Gulde KO 0:00
[detail] Daryl Guthmiller Dennis Reed KO 1st 2:00

Full Results:

Timothy Newman Vs. Lionel Beccerro
Name Timothy Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lionel Beccerro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Timothy Newman Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Eric Aasen Vs. Matt Nuhfer
Name Eric Aasen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Nuhfer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Aasen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Rich Miller Vs. Tyreece Turner
Name Rich Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyreece Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rich Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 0:55 in the 1st round


David Jackson Vs. Seth Strickland
Name David Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Strickland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Jackson Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Keith Sogla Vs. Aaron "Eternall" Pierce
Name Keith Sogla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Pierce No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team The Real Deal
Keith Sogla Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Carey Vanier Sr. Vs. Trinadad Beccero
Name Carey Vanier Sr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Trinadad Beccero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carey Vanier Sr. Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Josh Clausen Vs. Jason Palmer
Name Josh Clausen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Clausen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:45 in the 1st round


Jon Duncrombe Vs. Fred Miller
Name Jon Duncrombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fred Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jon Duncrombe Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 2:23 in the 1st round


Shrome Butler Vs. James Montgomery
Name Shrome Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shrome Butler Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Rich Miller Vs. Larry Gulde
Name Rich Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Gulde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rich Miller Wins by KO 0:00


Daryl Guthmiller Vs. Dennis Reed
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 47-59-1
Team Team Extreme
Daryl Guthmiller Wins by KO 2:00 in the 1st round