Search
Search
Search
 

Made 4 the Cage 11 Official Results

August 24, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Sunderland, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Walter Gahadza Alan Johnston Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Paul Cook Phil Flynn Submission 2nd 3:09 Title Fight
[detail] Niko Gjoka Carl Fawcett TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00 Title Fight
[detail] Peter Irving Tom Denham TKO/RSC 3rd 1:57
[detail] Martin Thompson Robert Truesdale Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Josh Collins Alex O'Toole Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Anas Siraj Mounir Michael Oliver TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Dez Parker Nathan Wilson Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Grant Gaunt Michael Corby Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Spence Robert Carlin Decision 3rd
[detail] Josh Burlinson Cameron Eden Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Tony Chambers Kris Rutherford TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan Eskine Jack Demarco Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Walter Gahadza Vs. Alan Johnston
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Walter Gahadza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Johnston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-2
Team
Walter Gahadza Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Title Fight Paul Cook Vs. Phil Flynn
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Paul Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Flynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-11-0
Team
Paul Cook Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:09 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Niko Gjoka Vs. Carl Fawcett
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Niko Gjoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Fawcett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Niko Gjoka Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Peter Irving Vs. Tom Denham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Irving No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Denham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Peter Irving Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:57 in the 3rd round


Martin Thompson Vs. Robert "Baloo" Truesdale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Truesdale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Martin Thompson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Josh Collins Vs. Alex O'Toole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex O'Toole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Josh Collins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Anas Siraj Mounir Vs. Michael Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anas Siraj Mounir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Anas Siraj Mounir Wins by TKO/RSC 0:24 in the 1st round


Dez Parker Vs. Nathan Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dez Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dez Parker Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 1st round


Grant Gaunt Vs. Michael Corby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Grant Gaunt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Corby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Grant Gaunt Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Spence Vs. Robert Carlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Spence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Carlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Spence Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Josh Burlinson Vs. Cameron Eden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Burlinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Eden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Burlinson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Tony Chambers Vs. Kris Rutherford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Chambers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Rutherford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tony Chambers Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryan Eskine Vs. Jack Demarco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Eskine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Demarco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Eskine Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round