Search
Search
Search
 

Strike and Submit 15 Official Results

August 15, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Gateshead, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Greenwood Lee Campbell Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Andy Spiers Danny Smith KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Perry Goodwin Kafui Avornyo Decision 3rd
[detail] Tommy Hail Paul Warrior Decision 3rd
[detail] Ian Whitehead Callum Cook TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Tom Robson Mark Bennett Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Paul Smiles Ryan Boyd Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jay Furness Nathan Thompson Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Anthony Taylor Mark Orr TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Simon Neale Graham Ingledow Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Chris Douglass Onur Caglar Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Phil Ounsley John Berry TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Andy Ogle Matthew Eynon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Micky Burns Shaun Lomas Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Andrew Fisher Daryl Jenkins Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

James Greenwood Vs. Lee Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Greenwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
James Greenwood Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Andy Spiers Vs. Danny Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Spiers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Spiers Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Perry Goodwin Vs. Kafui Avornyo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Perry Goodwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kafui Avornyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Perry Goodwin Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tommy Hail Vs. Paul Warrior
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommy Hail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Warrior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tommy Hail Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ian Whitehead Vs. Callum Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian Whitehead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Callum Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ian Whitehead Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Tom Robson Vs. Mark Bennett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Robson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Robson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Paul Smiles Vs. Ryan Boyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Smiles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ryan Boyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
Paul Smiles Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jay Furness Vs. Nathan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jay Furness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-32-0
Team
Jay Furness Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Anthony Taylor Vs. Mark Orr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Orr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Simon Neale Vs. Graham Ingledow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simon Neale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Ingledow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Simon Neale Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Chris Douglass Vs. Onur Caglar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Douglass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Onur Caglar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Douglass Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Phil Ounsley Vs. John Berry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phil Ounsley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Phil Ounsley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andy Ogle Vs. Matthew Eynon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Ogle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Eynon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Ogle Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Micky Burns Vs. Shaun Lomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Micky Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-35-0
Team
Micky Burns Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 0th round


Andrew Fisher Vs. Daryl Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Fisher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-5-1
Team
VS
Name Daryl Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Shaw Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 1st round