Search
Search
Search
 

Governors Cup Official Results

October 5, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Roman Dosenko Timur Mirzabeckov TKO/RSC 2nd 1:55
[detail] Ilya Zazulya Zahar Mikhaylov Submission 2nd 2:00
[detail] Evgeniy Zlivko Arkadiy Krimkin TKO/RSC 1st 4:45
[detail] Mavlun Balataev Ilyush Tosunyan Submission 2nd 3:26
[detail] Evgeniy Ryazanov Marat Beckiev Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Oleg Vashenko Shergazi Niyazov KO 1st 0:19
[detail] Leonid Dudko Sayan Nurulanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Ramazan Mukailov Mantas Dumasius Submission 1st 3:38
[detail] Ilya Zazulya Roman Dosenko KO 1st 3:41
[detail] Brett Rogers Eygenv Erokhin Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Roman Dosenko Vs. Timur Mirzabeckov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Dosenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Timur Mirzabeckov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roman Dosenko Wins by TKO/RSC 1:55 in the 2nd round


Ilya Zazulya Vs. Zahar Mikhaylov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilya Zazulya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zahar Mikhaylov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ilya Zazulya Wins by Submission 2:00 in the 2nd round


Evgeniy Zlivko Vs. Arkadiy Krimkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeniy Zlivko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arkadiy Krimkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evgeniy Zlivko Wins by TKO/RSC 4:45 in the 1st round


Mavlun Balataev Vs. Ilyush Tosunyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mavlun Balataev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ilyush Tosunyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mavlun Balataev Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:26 in the 2nd round


Evgeniy Ryazanov Vs. Marat Beckiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeniy Ryazanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marat Beckiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evgeniy Ryazanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:46 in the 1st round


Oleg Vashenko Vs. Shergazi Niyazov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleg Vashenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shergazi Niyazov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oleg Vashenko Wins by KO 0:19 in the 1st round


Leonid Dudko Vs. Sayan Nurulanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Leonid Dudko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sayan Nurulanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leonid Dudko Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ramazan Mukailov Vs. Mantas Dumasius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramazan Mukailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mantas Dumasius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ramazan Mukailov Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:38 in the 1st round


Ilya Zazulya Vs. Roman Dosenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilya Zazulya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Dosenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Ilya Zazulya Wins by KO 3:41 in the 1st round


Brett Rogers Vs. Eygenv Erokhin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett Rogers Brett Rogers
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 270 (122.47 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Eygenv Erokhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Brett Rogers Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)