Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Fighting Challenge 29: Friday Night Fights Official Results

July 28, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Center For Rural Development
Somerset, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Ramey George Patrick Submission 1st
[detail] Randy Lester Jason Emerson Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Mark Miller John Shoemaker Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Bobby Rudder Sean Fredrick KO 3rd
[detail] Cornellius Wiggins Brandon Bray Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Bobby Rudder Dennis King, II Submission 1st
[detail] Nate Jolly Jonathan Hines KO 2nd 1:23
[detail] Mathew Burns Eddie Marsee KO 1st
[detail] Kris Perry Eric Iseral TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jeremy Kitts Joe Norris Submission 2nd 1:23
[detail] Jerry Barron Jason Lewis Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Nick Newton Robbie Walker Submission 2nd 1:59
[detail] Tyler Strunk Brian Oliver Submission 1st
[detail] Angelo Price Marc Chaney TKO/RSC 1st 2:11
[detail] Nate Eddy Kenny Segar Submission 1st 1:29

Full Results:

James Ramey Vs. George Patrick
Name James Ramey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name George Patrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
James Ramey Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Randy Lester Vs. Jason Emerson
Name Randy Lester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Emerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Randy Lester Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Mark Miller Vs. John Shoemaker
Name Mark Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name John Shoemaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mark Miller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Bobby Rudder Vs. Sean Fredrick
Name Bobby Rudder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 10-19-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Fredrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-10-0
Team
Bobby Rudder Wins by KO (Knee) in the 3rd round


Cornellius Wiggins Vs. Brandon Bray
Name Cornellius Wiggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Bray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cornellius Wiggins Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:29 in the 1st round


Bobby Rudder Vs. Dennis King, II
Name Bobby Rudder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 10-19-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis King, II No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
Bobby Rudder Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Nate Jolly Vs. Jonathan Hines
Name Nate Jolly Nate Jolly
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Hines Jonathan Hines
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-22-0
Team
Nathaniel Jolly Wins by KO (Elbow) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Mathew Burns Vs. Eddie Marsee
Name Mathew Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Marsee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mathew Burns Wins by KO in the 1st round


Kris Perry Vs. Eric Iseral
Name Kris Perry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Iseral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Kris Perry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Jeremy Kitts Vs. Joe Norris
Name Jeremy Kitts Jeremy Kitts
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Team Titan
VS
Name Joe Norris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jeremy Kitts Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Jerry Barron Vs. Jason Lewis
Name Jerry Barron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jerry Barron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Nick Newton Vs. Robbie Walker
Name Nick Newton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robbie Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nick Newton Wins by Submission (Exhaustion) 1:59 in the 2nd round


Tyler Strunk Vs. Brian Oliver
Name Tyler Strunk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Strunk Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Angelo Price Vs. Marc Chaney
Name Angelo Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Chaney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Angelo Price Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:11 in the 1st round


Nate Eddy Vs. Kenny Segar
Name Nate Eddy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Segar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 259 (117.48 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nate Eddy Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:29 in the 1st round