Search
Search
Search
 

Amateur Fight League Payblack Official Results

June 21, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Newport , westland United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stuart Wildman Chris Royal Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lewis Long Neil Shorter Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Carl James Matt Hale TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] John Ashley Glen Cutter Unknown 1st 0:00
[detail] Adrian Dimberline David Morgan TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Pedro Wrobel Kevin Knight Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Anton Melenevski Babar Javed Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nathan Beer Scott Clist Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Stuart Wildman Vs. Chris Royal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Stuart Wildman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Royal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stuart Wildman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lewis Long Vs. Neil Shorter
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lewis Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Shorter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lewis Long Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Carl James Vs. Matt Hale
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Carl James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Hale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carl James Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


John Ashley Vs. Glen Cutter
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name John Ashley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Glen Cutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-4
Team
John Ashley Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 1st round


Adrian Dimberline Vs. David Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adrian Dimberline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-5
Team
VS
Name David Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Adrian Dimberline Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Pedro Wrobel Vs. Kevin Knight
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pedro Wrobel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pedro Wrobel Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Anton Melenevski Vs. Babar Javed
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anton Melenevski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Babar Javed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anton Melenevski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nathan Beer Vs. Scott Clist
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nathan Beer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Clist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
Nathan Beer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)