Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiators Cage Fighting (Australia) 3 Official Results

November 9, 2012 - 7:00 PM
St. Marys, St. Marys Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tai Tuivasa Erik Nosa TKO/RSC 1st 0:28
[detail] James Tehuna Ermehn Sakaria TKO/RSC 2nd 1:17
[detail] Randall Ray Huss Aridah Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] John Mitchell Mehdi Rahimi TKO/RSC 1st 2:28
[detail] Daniel Copeman Brett Ryan TKO/RSC 1st 2:40
[detail] Bilal Elomar Mark McKee Decision 3rd
[detail] Tyson Pedro Deon Rangi TKO/RSC 2nd 0:56
[detail] Daniel Fel Shuan Mitchell Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Shaun Sullivan Brad Riddell Submission 1st 2:48

Full Results:

Tai Tuivasa Vs. Erik Nosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tai Tuivasa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Nosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tai Tuivasa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:28 in the 1st round


James Tehuna Vs. Ermehn Sakaria
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Tehuna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ermehn Sakaria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Roper Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:17 in the 2nd round


Randall Ray Vs. Huss Aridah
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Randall Ray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Huss Aridah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randall Ray Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round


John Mitchell Vs. Mehdi Rahimi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mehdi Rahimi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Mitchell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:28 in the 1st round


Daniel Copeman Vs. Brett Ryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Copeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Ryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Copeman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:40 in the 1st round


Bilal Elomar Vs. Mark McKee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bilal Elomar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark McKee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bilal Elomar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tyson Pedro Vs. Deon Rangi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyson Pedro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Deon Rangi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyson Pedro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 2nd round


Daniel Fel Vs. Shuan Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Fel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shuan Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Fel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:52 in the 1st round


Shaun Sullivan Vs. Brad Riddell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shaun Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Brad Riddell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun Sullivan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round