Search
Search
Search
 

Battle at the Bay 2 Official Results

October 13, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Anacortes, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joey Elzea Bryan Dutil Submission 2nd 2:11
[detail] Brian Brooks Alec Faccone KO 1st 0:49
[detail] Mike Ingersoll Christian Oritz Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Park Matt Buckley TKO/RSC 1st 2:25
[detail] Lyndon Hirai Pavel Okara Decision 3rd
[detail] Jamey Lynch Tom Wilson Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeremie Montgomery Carlos Rolon Decision 3rd
[detail] James Trochowski Adam Laredo Decision 3rd
[detail] Jonny Gilbertson Jake Blaski TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] Clinton Jenkins Sergey Shevchuk TKO/RSC 2nd 0:08
[detail] Brock Gorang Jordan Sterjn Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeff Hatton Brett Boksa Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Jerome Jones Kenneth Alexander Submission 2nd 2:03
[detail] Charon Spain Buck Bisbey Submission 1st 0:18

Full Results:

Joey Elzea Vs. Bryan Dutil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Joey Elzea No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Bryan Dutil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Joey Elzea Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 2nd round


Brian Brooks Vs. Alec Faccone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Brian Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alec Faccone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Brooks Wins by KO 0:49 in the 1st round


Mike Ingersoll Vs. Christian Oritz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Mike Ingersoll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Oritz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Ingersoll Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,28-29,30-27


Andrew Park Vs. Matt Buckley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Andrew Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Buckley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Park Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:25 in the 1st round


Lyndon Hirai Vs. Pavel Okara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Lyndon Hirai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Okara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lyndon Hirai Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-26,30-27,30-27


Jamey Lynch Vs. Tom Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Saunders
Name Jamey Lynch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jamey Lynch Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-27


Jeremie Montgomery Vs. Carlos Rolon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Saunders
Name Jeremie Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Rolon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Jeremie Montgomery Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-28,30-27,30-27


Adam Laredo Vs. James Trochowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Saunders
Name Adam Laredo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Trochowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
James Trochowski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,28-29,27-29


Jonny Gilbertson Vs. Jake Blaski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Saunders
Name Jonny Gilbertson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Blaski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Jonathan Gilbertson Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:22 in the 1st round


Sergey Shevchuk Vs. Clinton Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Saunders
Name Sergey Shevchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Clinton Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
Clinton Jenkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:08 in the 2nd round


Brock Gorang Vs. Jordan Sterjn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Saunders
Name Brock Gorang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Sterjn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brock Gorang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-27,30-27


Brett Boksa Vs. Jeff Hatton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Brett Boksa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Hatton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
Jeff Hatton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:54 in the 1st round


Jerome Jones Vs. Kenneth Alexander
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Jerome Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Alexander No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Jerome Jones Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Charon Spain Vs. Buck "The Slam" Bisbey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Saunders
Name Charon Spain No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-14-0
Team
VS
Name Buck Bisbey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Charon Spain Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:18 in the 1st round