Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2006 Blow-Out Tour 2 Official Results

March 19, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Umeda Stellar Hall
Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tetsuo Uehata Hiroshi Sano Submission 1st
[detail] Kenji Ezaki Punchy Yamauchi Submission 2nd 3:51
[detail] Koji Tomita Honey Rikimaru Submission 2nd 3:58
[detail] Masahiro Toryu Kiichi Kunimoto KO 1st
[detail] Asuka Ito Yukari Submission 3rd 2:45
[detail] Hidemi Mihara v. Masato Nishiguchi was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Yuji Miyazaki v. Naoki Yoshimura was declared a draw Draw 2nd 2:10
[detail] Hikaru Sato Daisuke Hanazawa Submission 2nd 2:01
[detail] Satoru Kitaoka Tatsunori Tanaka Submission 2nd
[detail] DJ Taiki Yoshiro Maeda TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Tetsuo Uehata Vs. Hiroshi Sano
Name Tetsuo Uehata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Sano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Tetsuo Uehata Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) in the 1st round


Kenji Ezaki Vs. Punchy Yamauchi
Name Kenji Ezaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Punchy Yamauchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kenji Ezaki Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) 3:51 in the 2nd round


Koji Tomita Vs. Honey Rikimaru
Name Koji Tomita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Honey Rikimaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Koji Tomita Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:58 in the 2nd round


Masahiro Toryu Vs. Kiichi Kunimoto
Name Masahiro Toryu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-7-7
Team
VS
Name Kiichi Kunimoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-4-2
Team
Masahiro Toryu Wins by KO (Kick) in the 1st round


Asuka Ito Vs. Yukari
Name Asuka Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yukari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Asuka Ito Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:45 in the 3rd round


Hidemi Mihara Vs. Masato "The Great Naniwa" Nishiguchi
Name Hidemi Mihara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Masato Nishiguchi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-4-2
Team Muso-Senjyutsu
Draw in the 2nd round


Yuji Miyazaki Vs. Naoki Yoshimura
Name Yuji Miyazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team Cobra Kai
VS
Name Naoki Yoshimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-2
Team
Draw (Technical Draw) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Hikaru Sato Vs. Daisuke Hanazawa
Name Hikaru Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team Pancrase Yokohama
VS
Name Daisuke Hanazawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-14-3
Team Cobra Kai
Hikaru Sato Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:01 in the 2nd round


Satoru Kitaoka Vs. Tatsunori Tanaka
Name Satoru Kitaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 34-14-7
Team Pancrase Tokyo
VS
Name Tatsunori Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Satoru Kitaoka Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


DJ Taiki Vs. Yoshiro Maeda
Name DJ Taiki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-2
Team
VS
Name Yoshiro Maeda Yoshiro Maeda
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 29-15-3
Team Pancrase Inagakigumi
DJ Taiki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round