Search
Search
Search
 

USA Mixed Martial Arts: Washington Cage Fighting Championship 2 Official Results

April 2, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Wenatchee Convention Center
Wenatchee, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keelan Vasquez Carl Daniel TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Ray Routh Paul Johnson Submission 1st
[detail] Jon Baily Don Ward Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Malembe Gonzales Soloman Teigan Submission 1st
[detail] Cody Hamilton Enrigue Cahue Submission 2nd 2:39
[detail] Richard Goesinya Carlos Lyons Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Chanti Johnson Jesse Ibarra Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Cort Anderson Anthony Cumpton Submission 1st
[detail] Waymond Turner Cory Eddings Submission 2nd
[detail] James Marohl Malachy Friedman TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Bristol Marunde Jon Haehu TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Keelan Vasquez Vs. Carl Daniel
Name Keelan Vasquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Daniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keelan Vasquez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 2nd round


Ray Routh Vs. Paul Johnson
Name Ray Routh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lion's Den (Idaho)
VS
Name Paul Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ray Routh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jon Baily Vs. Don Ward
Name Jon Baily No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Don Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Jon Baily Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Malembe Gonzales Vs. Soloman Teigan
Name Malembe Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Soloman Teigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Malembe Gonzales Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Cody Hamilton Vs. Enrigue Cahue
Name Cody Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team United Submission Academy
VS
Name Enrigue Cahue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Cody Hamilton Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:39 in the 2nd round


Richard Goesinya Vs. Carlos Lyons
Name Richard Goesinya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Lyons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Richard Goesinya Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Chanti Johnson Vs. Jesse Ibarra
Name Chanti Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team White Buffalo Warriors
VS
Name Jesse Ibarra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chanti Johnson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Cort Anderson Vs. Anthony Cumpton
Name Cort Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Cumpton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cort Anderson Wins by Submission (Bad Position/Mount) in the 1st round


Waymond Turner Vs. Cory Eddings
Name Waymond Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Eddings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Waymond Turner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


James Marohl Vs. Malachy Friedman
Name James Marohl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Malachy Friedman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
James Marohl Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Bristol Marunde Vs. Jon Haehu
Name Bristol Marunde No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team American Top Team - Olympia
VS
Name Jon Haehu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bristol Marunde Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round